Member Schools Conference
  
 

Calendar

 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020
Time Event Location Details
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 7/8 Game Swanville High School vs. LPGE High School @ Long Prairie 
8th will play first followed by 7th grade.
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JH Game Swanville High School vs. LPGE High School @ Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School 
Games will be played at LPGE Elementary School
4:15pm Basketball:Girls JH Game Upsala High School vs. St. John`s Prep @ St.John's Prep 
Only one game
4:30pm Basketball:Boys ABC Game Breckenridge vs. LPGE High School @ Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School 
JV and C squad @ 4:30pm. Varsity will start around 6pm.
4:30pm Basketball:Girls JH Game Browerville-Eagle Valley vs. Osakis High School @ Osakis High School 
8th grade followed by 7th grade
4:45pm Basketball:Girls A,B,C Game Browerville-Eagle Valley vs. Swanville High School @ Swanville High School 
If "C"game it will start at 4:45 : "B" will start around 5:45-6:00
5:00pm Basketball:Boys A,B,C Game Osakis High School vs. Parkers Prairie @ Parkers Prairie High School 
5:00 C Squad High School Gym 6:00 JV High School Gym 7:30 Varsity High School Gym
5:00pm Basketball:Boys A,B,C Game Browerville-Eagle Valley vs. Staples Motley @ Staples-Motley High School 
If "C" squad Game "C" will start at 5:00 : If No "C" , "B" game to start at 6:00 with Varsity to follow
5:00pm Wrestling: A/B Triangular Fergus Falls, L.P.G.E/Bowerville vs. Detroit Lakes @ Detroit Lakes High School 
Fergus Falls vs LPGE-B @ 5pm. DL vs LPGE-B @ 6:15pm. DL vs Fergus Falls @ 7:30pm.
5:00pm Wrestling: A,B Quad Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Eden Valley-Watkins, Ortonville vs. Osakis High School @ Osakis High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys A,B,C Game Upsala High School vs. Pierz @ Pierz High School 
C team plays @ 4:45
5:45pm Basketball:Boys A,B,C Game Holdingford vs. St. John`s Prep @ Saint John's Prep 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls A,B,C Game Browerville-Eagle Valley vs. Swanville High School @ Swanville High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls A,B,C Game Osakis High School vs. Upsala High School @ Upsala High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls A,B Game St. John`s Prep vs. Immanuel Lutheran @ Immanuel Lutheran H.S. 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls ABC Game LPGE High School vs. Melrose Area @ Melrose Area High School 
No C Squad. JV start at 6pm. Varsity to follow.
7:00pm Hockey:Boys A,B Game Northern Lakes vs. Prairie Centre North Stars @ Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School 

     


      View: 
January  2020
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here