Skip to content
Upsala High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Post Prom
@Commons
Bake Sale
Upsala Hall Of Fame Ceremony
@Main Gym
Upstage Players
@Auditorium
8:30am - 10:30am
EBBB
@Main Gym
8:30am - 10:30am
EGBB
@Main Gym
9:00am
Speech: V
@Albany High School
Leave Swanville 7:20 Upsala 7:40
1:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
No JV game
1:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
No JV game, boys varsity will play after the girls varsity
1:00pm - 5:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
Closed
2
Upstage Players
@Auditorium
3
3:15pm
Play Rehearsal
@Auditorium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
6:30pm
Pep Band
@Main Gym
4
5:45pm - 6:45pm
ECFE
@Early Childhood Room
Ages 0-36 months
6:30pm
Play Rehearsal
@Auditorium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
5
know
@St. John's Prep
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Spelling Bee
@Auditorium
3:15pm
Play Rehearsal
@Auditorium
6
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@St. John's Prep
No C team game
6:30pm
Play Rehearsal
@Auditorium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
7
3:15pm - 5:00pm
EGBB
@Small Gym
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
EBBB
@Main Gym
Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Swanville High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Royalton High School
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Snowball Dance
@Commons
8
8:30am - 10:30am
EBBB
@Main Gym
8:30am - 10:30am
EGBB
@Main Gym
9:00am
Speech: V
@Swanville High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Rescheduled)
@Upsala High School
JV plays @ 12:00 varsity will follow
9
11:30am
K of C's Free Throw Contest
Competition will be held @ Pierz HS
3:00pm
Band
@Auditorium
VARIETY SHOW
10
3:15pm
Play Rehearsal
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
4-H
@FACS Room S131
6:30pm
Play Rehearsal
@Auditorium
11
3:15pm
Play Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Upsala High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Verndale High School
C-Team will play @ 5:00
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
12
FFA
12:15pm - 12:40pm
College/Military Visit
@Cafeteria
Army National Guard
3:15pm
Play Rehearsal
@Auditorium
13
know
@CLC-Staples
3:15pm - 4:45pm
EGBB
@Main Gym
Practice
3:15pm
Play Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Upsala High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
(Rescheduled)
@Browerville High School
C team plays at 5:00
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
14
No School - Teacher Inservice Day
Post Prom
@Commons
Bake Sale
9:00am - 3:00pm
Baby
@FACS Room S131
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
15
FFA
National FFA Week
8:30am - 10:30am
EBBB
@Main Gym
8:30am - 10:30am
EGBB
@Main Gym
12:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Royalton High School
7A - TEAM SECTION TOURNAMENT
9:00pm
Speech: V
@Sauk Centre High School
16
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Bluejays Baseball Practice
@Small Gym
17
No School
6:30pm
Play Rehearsal
@Auditorium
18
3:15pm
Play Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Upsala High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
C Team 4:45
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
19
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Blood Drive
@Cafeteria
3:15pm
Play Rehearsal
@Auditorium
20
3:15pm
Play Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Upsala High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
6:30pm
Pep Band
@Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
21
know
Regional Meet
1:00pm - 3:00pm
FFA
@Main Gym
Ag Olympics
5:00pm
EGBB
@Small Gym
Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
6:30pm
Pep Band
@Main Gym
22
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Rush City High School
7A INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT
7:00am - 7:00pm
Repairs
@Small Gym
Closed for repairs
8:30am - 10:30am
EBBB
@Main Gym
8:30am - 10:30am
EGBB
@Main Gym
9:00am
Basketball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
9:00am
Speech: V
@Maple Lake
Leave Swanville 6:35 Upsala 6:50
23
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Bluejays Baseball Practice
@Small Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EBBB
@Main Gym
Practice
24
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Browerville High School
6:30pm
Play Rehearsal
@Auditorium
25
12:15pm - 12:40pm
College/Military Visit
@Cafeteria
Army
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Upsala High School
Small Gym
6:30pm
Play Rehearsal
@Auditorium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
26
3:15pm
Play Rehearsal
@Auditorium
27
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Xcel Energy Center
3:15pm
Play Rehearsal
@Auditorium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Onamia High School
SECTION 5A EAST QUARTER-FINAL
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
28
3:15pm - 5:00pm
EBBB
@Small Gym
Practice
4:30pm - 7:00pm
DFS
@Commons
Chili Feed
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
6:30pm
Pep Band
@Main Gym
29
8:30am - 10:30am
EBBB
@Main Gym
8:30am - 10:30am
EGBB
@Main Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?