Skip to content
Upsala High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
No School - Winter Break
2
No School - Winter Break
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Pillager High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
No C Team
3
No School - Winter Break
4
8:00am
Robotics
FIRST Robotics Kick-Off - Attending in Staples, MN
8:30am - 10:30am
EBBB
@Main Gym
8:30am - 10:30am
EGBB
@Main Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Rescheduled)
@Upsala High School
5
6
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
6:30pm
Pep Band
@Main Gym
7
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
8
12:15pm - 12:40pm
College/Military Visit
@Cafeteria
Army National Guard
7:00pm
Post Prom
@Commons
9
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
10
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Kimball High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
JV plays @ 4:45 Varsity girls will play @ 7:00 after the varsity boys game
4:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
NO C team Jv will play at 4:45 Boys varsity @ 5:45
11
EBBT
@
Multiple Location
FFA
@High School Media Center
Food Science FACS RM, HS Media, English RM's, Science RM's
1:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Braham High School
8:00pm - 12:00pm
Dance
@Swanville Commons
New Years Dance Swanville 10th grade is putting on the dance 7th - 12th invited Casual Dress $5 entrance fee
12
2:00pm
K of C's Free Throw Contest
@Main Gym
4:00pm
EBBB
@Main Gym
Practice
13
3:15pm - 4:30pm
PotS
@FACS Room S131
6:00pm - 8:00pm
4-H
@FACS Room S131
14
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Upsala High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
15
16
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Holdingford High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
17
End of Quarter
3:15pm - 5:30pm
EBBB
(Cancelled)
@Small Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 9:00pm
EGBB
(Cancelled)
@Main Gym
Practice & Tournament set-up
4:30pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Rescheduled)
@Browerville High School
JV will play @ 4:30 followed by the girls Varsity
4:30pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
(Rescheduled)
@Browerville High School
JV Starts @ 4:30 Boys Varsity will play after the girls varsity around 7:15
18
8:00am - 4:00pm
EGBT
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
Tournament has been rescheduled for Sunday Jan. 19 @ 9:00AM
19
9:00am
EGBT
@
Multiple Location
20
No School - Teacher Inservice Day
21
3:15pm - 5:00pm
EGBB
@Small Gym
Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@St. John's Prep
Only one game
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Pierz High School
C team plays @ 4:45
5:45pm - 6:45pm
ECFE
@Early Childhood Room
Ages 0-36 months
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
22
1:30pm
GEOB
@Auditorium
23
12:15pm - 12:35pm
College/Military Visit
@Cafeteria
AirForce
1:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
One Act Play performance
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Upsala High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Rescheduled)
@Browerville High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
24
12:15pm - 12:40pm
College/Military Visit
@Cafeteria
Army
1:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
Varsity will play at 1pm. JV to follow. No C Team
3:15pm - 5:00pm
EGBB
@Small Gym
Practice
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Changed)
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
Game will be played @ the Elem. School@ 3:45 8th grade followed by 7th grade
5:00pm
EBBB
@
Multiple Location
Practice
25
EBBT
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 2:00pm
FFA
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
26
27
28
12:15pm - 12:40pm
College/Military Visit
@Cafeteria
Army
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Swanville High School
7th grade will be playing first.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@BBE High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
C team 4:45
5:45pm - 6:45pm
ECFE
@Early Childhood Room
Ages 0-36 months
5:45pm - 6:45pm
ECFE
Ages 0-36 months
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
29
know
@CLC-Staples
9:30am - 11:00am
Meeting
@Conference RM
Elem. Principals Meeting
30
2:00pm - 3:10pm
Speaker
@Auditorium
Speaker Brian Richards
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Upsala High School
7th grade game only
5:30pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Swanville High School
C Team will play at 4:30
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
31
FFA
State Degree/Proficiency/O. Interviews
Upstage Players
@Auditorium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
C team plays at 4:45
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?