Skip to content
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
HomeTown
Today
September 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
TBD
LPGE vs Osakis - 9am. LPGE vs PP to follow. Osakis vs PP to follow
2
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
TBD
PP vs Osakis - 9am. LPGE vs Osakis to follow. LPGE vs PP to follow
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
H.S Gym
C and JV- 4pm. Varsity to follow.
3
7:00pm
Football: V
@Browerville High School
4
5
6
7
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
TBD
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Long Prairie
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
H.S Gym
JV and C teams will play at 5:45pm. Varsity to follow
8
5:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
(Changed)
@Minnewaska Golf Club
5:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
(Changed)
@Minnewaska Golf Club
9
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Long Prairie
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Osakis High School
JV and C teams will play at 5:45pm. Varsity to follow
10
7:00pm
Football: V
@Benson High School
11
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Browerville High School
varsity tournament
12
13
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Long Prairie Country Club
Off Campus
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Long Prairie Country Club
Off Campus
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
TBD
5:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Long Prairie
14
4:30pm
Football: 7/8
@Osakis High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
TBD
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Browerville High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
H.S Gym
C-4:45pm. JV -5:45pm. Varsity to follow
15
16
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Little Crow Golf Course
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Little Crow Golf Course
4:30pm
Football: 7/8
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School - (Belgrade)
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Long Prairie
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Swanville High School
No C Squad. JV -5:45pm. Varsity to follow
17
7:00pm
Football: V
@Long Prairie
18
8:30am
Volleyball: G/V
@Melrose Area High School
JV and C squad only!
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
TBD
19
20
5:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@ACGC High School
21
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Melrose Area Schools-Meadowlark Country Club
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Melrose Area Schools-Meadowlark Country Club
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
TBD
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Long Prairie
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Upsala High School
C-4:45pm. JV -5:45pm. Varsity to follow
5:00pm
Football: 7/8
(Changed)
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School - (Belgrade)
only one game will be played. 7th and 8th grade will be mixed.
22
23
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Melrose Area High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
H.S Gym
C and JV- 5:45pm. Varsity to follow
24
7:00pm
Football: V
@Long Prairie
HOMECOMING. American Heritage National Bank will be doing the tailgate.
HOMECOMING. American Heritage National Bank will be doing the tailgate.
25
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Pierz High School
10:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Milaca
10:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Milaca
26
27
2:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
TBD
2:00 LPGE vs. Pequot Lakes 3:30 Pequot Lakes vs. Sauk Centre 5:00 Sauk Centre vs. LPGE Parents and Senior night.
Parents and Senior night
28
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Koronis Hills Golf Club
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Koronis Hills Golf Club
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
TBD
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Long Prairie
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Royalton High School
JV and C teams will play at 5:45pm. Varsity to follow.
6:00pm
Football: 7/8
@Long Prairie
7th grade first, followed by 8th grade.
29
30
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
TBD
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Osakis High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
H.S Gym
JV and C teams will play at 5:45pm. Varsity to follow.
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?