Skip to content
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
HomeTown
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
4:30pm
Cross Country: A/B
@WhiteTail Run Golf Course
postponed today . rescheduled for Thursday Sept. 6th at 4:30 p.m.
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7/8
@Osakis High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: ABC
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
5:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:00 Varsity
5
6
4:30pm
Cross Country: A/B
@WhiteTail Run Golf Course
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
TBD
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7/8
@Browerville High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: ABC
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
Paul Pelzer will be officiating this match.
6:00pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@
7
7:00pm
Football: V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
8
9
10
2:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
TBD
4:30pm
Cross Country: A/B
@Long Prairie Golf Club
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Long Prairie Country Club
Off Campus
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Long Prairie Country Club
Off Campus
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
11
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7/8
@Swanville High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/7/8
@Melrose Area High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: ABC
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
12
13
4:00pm
Tennis: G/7/8
@Osakis High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Long Prairie High School
this match is played at St. Cloud Apollo.
4:30pm
Football: 7/8
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7/8
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: ABC
@Upsala High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Upsala High School
14
7:00pm
Football: V
@Staples Motley High School
15
9:00am
Tennis: G/7/8
@Sauk Centre High School
Tennis Courts
9:00am
Volleyball: ABC
@Melrose Area High School
NO VARSITY B AND C TOURNAMENT ONLY
9:00am
Volleyball: ABC
@Minnewaska Area High School
16
17
4:15pm
Tennis: G/7/8
(Changed)
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
We will need to reschedule this match because there`s a varsity match that needs to be made up on the 17th ..
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Long Prairie High School
The varsity and jr.high will be playing in L.P. on Monday the 17th at 4:30 p.m.
18
4:30pm
Cross Country: A/B
@Meadowlark Golf Course
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. John
5:45pm
Volleyball: ABC
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
19
20
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
TBD
St. Johns vs. L.P./Swanville/Upsala at 3:45 pm. WDC vs. L.P./Swanville /Upsala at 5:00 p.m.
4:30pm
Football: 7/8
@Royalton High School
postponed because of heavy rain..
4:30pm
Tennis: G/7/8
@Parkers Prairie High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7/8
@Royalton High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: ABC
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
(Changed)
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
C-Squad and JV at 5:45, varsity follows
21
4:30pm
Tennis: G/7/8
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/7/8
(Changed)
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
We will need to reschedule this match because there`s a varsity match that needs to be made up on the 17th ..
7:00pm
Football: V
@Hawley
22
9:00am
Cross Country: A/B
@Milaca
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
TBD
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
TBD
Coaches meeting will take place in the media center room A227 @ 8:00 a.m.
9:00am
Volleyball: ABC
@Pierz High School
23
24
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
TBD
5:00pm
Football: JV
@WCA Secondary School, Barrett
25
2:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School - (Belgrade)
Staples/Motley vs. BBE 1:00 p.m. LPGE. vs Staples Motley at 2:30 p.m. BBE vs. LPGE at 4:00 p.m. Cancelled today!!
4:00pm
Football: 7/8
@Osakis High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7/8
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: A/B
@Paynesville Area High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/7/8
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: ABC
@Osakis High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
5:45 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
26
27
4:30pm
Football: 7/8
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School - (Belgrade)
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7/8
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: ABC
@Browerville High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
28
7:00pm
Football: V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
29
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
H.S Gym
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?