Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School

1

Wednesday, March 3, 2021
Thursday, March 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7/8 Game

vs. Upsala High School
 @  Upsala High Schoollocation
4:45pmBasketball: Girls ABC Game

       

vs. Osakis High School

C-4:45pm. JV-5:45pm. Varsity to follow

C-4:45pm. JV-5:45pm. Varsity to follow
7:00pmHockey: Boys A,B GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Prairie Centre North Stars vs. Wadena-Deer Creek
 @  Wadena Ice Arena location

Northstars will now play Wadena-Deer Creek this day instead of Mora.

Northstars will now play Wadena-Deer Creek this day instead of Mora.
Friday, March 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:45pmBasketball: Boys ABC Game

       

 

(Rescheduled from 12-17-20)

vs. Staples Motley

C-4:45pm. JV-5:45pm. Varsity to follow

C-4:45pm. JV-5:45pm. Varsity to follow
5:30pmHockey: Boys A,B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

Prairie Centre North Stars vs. River Lakes

JV at 5:30pm. Varsity to follow

JV at 5:30pm. Varsity to follow
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls A,B Dual MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

   

 

(Rescheduled from 01-08-21)

L.P.G.E/Bowerville vs. Park Rapids
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

       

Northern Lakes vs. Prairie Centre Blue Devils
 @  Sauk Centre Ice Arena location
Saturday, March 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       10:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 02-16-21)

vs. Upsala High School
 @  Upsala High Schoollocation

NO C Squad. JV-12PM. Varsity to follow.

NO C Squad. JV-12PM. Varsity to follow.
12:00pmHockey: Boys A,B Game

       

Becker/Big Lake Eagles vs. Prairie Centre North Stars
 @  Sauk Centre Arena location

JV- 12pm. Varsity to follow

JV- 12pm. Varsity to follow
2:00pmWrestling: A,B TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Barnesville

2:00 - Bville vs BGMR / 3:15 - BGMR vs LPGE / 4:30 - Bville vs LPGE

2:00 - Bville vs BGMR / 3:15 - BGMR vs LPGE / 4:30 - Bville vs LPGE
Sunday, March 7, 2021
Monday, March 8, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7/8 Game

vs. Osakis High School
 @  Long Prairie LPGE Elementary
location
4:45pmBasketball: Girls ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

   

 

(Rescheduled from 02-23-21)

vs. Browerville-Eagle Valley

C-4:45pm. JV-5:45pm. Varsity to follow

C-4:45pm. JV-5:45pm. Varsity to follow
4:45pmBasketball: Boys ABC Game

   

vs. Parkers Prairie

C-4:45pm. JV-5:45pm. Varsity to follow

C-4:45pm. JV-5:45pm. Varsity to follow
5:15pmHockey: Boys A,B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

   

 

(Rescheduled from 12-17-20)

Morris/Benson Storm vs. Prairie Centre North Stars
 @  Sauk Centre Ice Arena location

JV at 5:15pm. Varsity to follow

JV at 5:15pm. Varsity to follow
6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

   

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Paynesville Area

C and JV-6pm. Varsity to follow

C and JV-6pm. Varsity to follow
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 12-15-20)

Prairie Centre Blue Devils vs. St. Francis-North Branch
 @  St. Francis location
Tuesday, March 9, 2021