Skip to content
Osakis High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Team Site
Today
October 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Education
@Auditorium
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Elk River High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
High School Event
@
Multiple Location
Close Up JH Dance
2
9:00am
FFA Activity
FFA National Convention @ Indianapolis, Indiana
11:45am
Trap Team
@ Alexandria Shooting Range
3
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Pillager High School
4
9:00am
FFA Activity
FFA Soils, Forestry, Nursery, and Landscape CDEs @ Alexandria Area High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Osakis High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Foley High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Sauk Centre Golf Club
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Sauk Centre Golf Club
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Holdingford High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Holdingford High School
6:30pm
Football: JH
@Osakis High School
8th grade game only
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Holdingford High School
5
3:00pm - 4:30pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Osakis High School
Section 6A Quarterfinals
6
3:00pm - 4:30pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
4:30pm
Football: C
@Osakis High School
Osakis Athletic Complex (LeRoy Mackove Athletic Complex)
4:30pm
Football: JH
@Upsala High School
8th grade plays first followed by 7th grade
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
8th grade plays first followed by 7th grade
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Browerville High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Browerville High School
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Browerville High School
7
7:00pm
Football: V
@Perham High School
8
8:30am
Volleyball: G/JH
@Melrose Area High School
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Education
@Auditorium
9
11:45am
Trap Team
@ Alexandria Shooting Range
10
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling Grades K-2
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Parkers Prairie High School
5:30pm
Board Meeting
@Board Room
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Osakis High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Osakis High School
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
11
TBD
Cross Country: G/V
@Royalton High School
TBD
Cross Country: B/V
@Royalton High School
10:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Rogers Tennis Club
Section 6A Team semi-finals and finals
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling Grades K-2
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
5:00pm
Football: JH
@Osakis High School
Osakis Athletic Complex (LeRoy Mackove Athletic Complex)
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Osakis High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Osakis High School
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
12
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Rogers Tennis Club
Section 6A Individual and doubles first round and quarter-finals.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
13
4:30pm
Football: JH
@Osakis High School
Osakis Athletic Complex (LeRoy Mackove Athletic Complex)
7th grade only, no 8th-grade game.
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
8th grade plays first followed by 7th grade
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Swanville High School
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Swanville High School
14
7:00pm
Football: V
@West Central Area School
15
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Education
@Auditorium
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JH
@Browerville High School
16
11:45am
Trap Team
@ Alexandria Shooting Range
17
5:30pm - 9:30pm
AARP Defensive Driving - Refresher
(Cancelled)
@Media Center
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Pierz High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Pierz High School
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Pierz High School
18
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Rogers Tennis Club
Section 6A Individual and doubles semi-finals and finals
3:00pm - 4:30pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Royalton High School
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Royalton High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym Elementary
8th grade plays first followed by 7th grade
19
6:00pm
Football: V
@Osakis High School
Osakis Athletic Complex (LeRoy Mackove Athletic Complex)
20
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Upsala High School
21
22
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Education
@Auditorium
23
11:45am
Trap Team
@ Alexandria Shooting Range
24
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Wrestling Grades 3-6
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
25
8:30am - 11:15am
PSAT Test
@Gym Old
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Wrestling Grades 3-6
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
26
9:00am
FFA Activity
FFA National Convention @ Indianapolis, Indiana
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
27
8:00am - 1:00pm
Picture Retakes
@Gym Old
9:00am
FFA Activity
FFA National Convention @ Indianapolis, Indiana
3:00pm - 4:30pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Albany High School
Section 6AA 1st Round
28
TBD
Cross Country: G/V
@Staples-Motley High School
TBD
Cross Country: B/V
@Staples-Motley High School
9:00am
FFA Activity
FFA National Convention @ Indianapolis, Indiana
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
29
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Education
@Auditorium
9:00am
FFA Activity
National FFA Convention @ Indianapolis, Indiana
2:00pm
Football: V
@Osakis High School
Section 6AA Semi-Finals. Ticket prices - Adults - $10, Students - $5
30
5:00pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Old
31
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Academic
Community Ed
Summer Rec
Athletic Trainer Schedule
Fine Arts
COncert Rehearsal
District
High School
Elementary
Early Childhood
Community
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?