Skip to content
Osakis High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Team Site
Today
March 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
1
Workshop
No School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
2
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Archery
@Gym Elementary
Red Group Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Upsala High School
8th grade followed by 7th grade. No visiting team spectators permitted.
4:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
4:45pm C game, 5:45pm JV game, 7:15pm Varsity - all in High School gym.
5:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@Pierz High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Benson High School
C and JV only, no JV game
3
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Elementary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Grades 3-6
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
4
3:15pm - 4:45pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
4:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
4:45pm C game, 5:45pm JV.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
5:45pm JV and C games. JV - HS gym, C - Elem gym
5
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Archery
@Gym Elementary
Silver Group Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym Elementary
8th grade followed by 7th grade. Home team spectators only. Use south, ECFE entrance.
4:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
4:45pm C game, 5:45pm JV game, 7:15pm Varsity - All in High School Gym.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Browerville High School
6
8:30am - 10:30am
3rd. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
Scrimmage vs Alexandria
9:00am - 11:30am
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Elementary
4th Grade Basketball Scrimmage. Once spectator per player allowed.
11:00am - 1:00pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Gym High School
Scrimmage vs Perham
1:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
(Cancelled)
@New York Mills High School
7
12:00pm - 1:30pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Gym High School
8
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Archery
@Gym Elementary
Red Group Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
8th grade followed by 7th grade - No visiting team spectators will be permitted.
4:30pm
Board Meeting
@Media Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
9
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
10
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Grades 3-6
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
11
3:15pm - 4:45pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Archery
@Gym Elementary
Silver Group Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Osakis High School
Gym Elementary
8th grade followed by 7th grade
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
JV and Varsity only.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Minnewaska Area High School
5:30pm C game @ Minnewaska Elementary - No visiting team fans permitted 5:45pm JV game @ Minnewaska HS - Auxillary gym - No visiting team fans permitted 7:15p...
12
3:10pm - 4:40pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Foley High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
C game in Elem gym, JV HS gym - Both 5:45pm starts
13
8:00am
Speech Meet
@To Be Determined
Virtual Meet with Perham
9:00am - 12:00pm
3rd. & 4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School & Elementary
3rd grade scrimmage vs Sauk Centre and Fergus Falls - elem gym 4th grade scrimmage vs Brandon/Evansville - HS gym.
14
15
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Archery
@Gym Elementary
Red Group Practice
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Drivers Education
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
3:30pm
Academic Grade Check
@Office
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Swanville High School
8th grade followed by 7th grade
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
16
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Drivers Education
@Gym Old
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym Elementary
8th grade followed by 7th grade
7:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Foley High School
17
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Drivers Education
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Grades 3-6
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
18
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Archery
@Gym Elementary
Silver Group Practice
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Drivers Education
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
Individual Sections
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Browerville High School
8th grade followed by 7th grade
7:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
19
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Drivers Education
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
20
8:00am
Speech Meet
@To Be Determined
Virtual Meet with Parkers Prairie
9:00am - 12:00pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
Scrimmage vs Perham and Melrose
10:00am
Wrestling: A,B
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
Individual Section Finals
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Boys Basketball Pregame Shoot Around
@Gym High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Annandale High School
Section 6AA Quarterfinals
21
3:00pm - 5:00pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
VB
@Gym Elementary
8th Grade Practice
22
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Archery
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Drivers Education
@Gym Old
23
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball
@Gym High School & Elementary
Arm Strengthening and Conditioning for grades 7-12
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Drivers Education
@Gym Old
24
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Drivers Education
@Gym Old
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Grades 3-6
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
25
7:00am
Board Meeting
@Board Room
Special Meeting
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball
@Gym High School & Elementary
Arm Strengthening and Conditioning
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Drivers Education
@Gym Old
26
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball
@Gym High School & Elementary
Arm Strengthening and Conditioning
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Archery
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Drivers Education
@Gym Old
27
8:00am
Speech Meet
@To Be Determined
Virtual Meet with Melrose
8:45am - 10:15am
Wrestling Grades 3-6
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
10:45am - 12:00pm
Wrestling Grades K-2
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
28
3:00pm - 5:00pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
3:00pm - 5:00pm
VB
@Gym Elementary
8th Grade Practice
29
Workshop
No School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Baseball
Practice for grades 9-12 only
30
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Spring Sports Indoor Practice
@Gym All Gyms
31
MCA Testing
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Spring Sports Indoor Practice
@Gym All Gyms
3:10pm
Health and Safety Committee Meeting
@Board Room
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Academic
Community Ed
Summer Rec
Athletic Trainer Schedule
Fine Arts
COncert Rehearsal
District
High School
Elementary
Early Childhood
Community
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?