Skip to content
Osakis High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Team Site
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Speech Meet
At Minnewaska
8:00am - 2:00pm
5th. and 6th. Grade Boys Basketball League
@Gym High School & Elementary
9:00am - 10:45am
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
10:00am
Wrestling: A,B
@TBD
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Mid Winter Dance
@Cafeteria
2
1:00pm - 3:00pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
1:00pm - 3:00pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Elementary Basketball Practice
@Gym High School & Elementary
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Winter Sunday Night Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
3
3:00pm - 6:00pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
DTP
@Cafeteria
3:30pm
Academic Grade Check
ELIGIBILITY POLICY ON SCHOOL ACTIVITIES In order to represent Osakis High School as a participant in HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE ACTIVITIES, the followi...
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
Games are in Belgrade
5:40pm - 6:40pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
Grades K-2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
7th. Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym High School
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
Grades 3-6
4
Dance Team
Performance at half time of the varsity game. Parents and Senior Night also.
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Archery
@Gym Old
Practice for all archers
3:15pm - 5:00pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
DTP
@Cafeteria
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
4:30pm
Wrestling: JH
(Cancelled)
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
7th. Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym Old
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
5:45 JV, No C game, 7:15 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
5:45 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:15 Varsity High School Gym
5
3:10pm
Health and Safety Committee Meeting
@Board Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
DTP
@Cafeteria
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
6
3:00pm - 4:30pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym High School
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Archery
@Gym Old
Practice for all archers
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
DTP
@Cafeteria
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym Elementary
Back to back games, 8th grade plays first
4:30pm - 6:15pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
4:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Browerville High School
4:45 C squad, 5:45 JV, 7:15 Varsity
5:40pm - 6:40pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
Grades K-2
6:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
Grades 3-6
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Wrestling
Grades 3-6
7:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@TBD
7
3:00pm - 5:00pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
3:00pm - 4:00pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
3:00pm - 4:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
DTP
@Cafeteria
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym Elementary
8th grade followed by 7th grade
6:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Parkers Prairie High School
No C game. 6:00 JV High School Gym 7:30 Varsity High School Gym
8
Speech Meet
At Staples
9:00am - 3:00pm
5th. and 6th. Grade Girls Basketball League
@Gym Elementary
9:00am - 4:00pm
Osakis Open K-6 Wrestling Tournament
@Gym High School
11:00am - 4:00pm
Archery
Tournament @ Melrose
6:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Alexandria High School
Breakdown Winter Lakes Classic. JV and C games are at 2:15pm vs Perham
9
9:00am - 4:00pm
Elementary Wrestling Dual Tournament
@Gym High School
1:00pm - 3:00pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
1:00pm - 3:00pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Elementary Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:00pm - 5:00pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
3:30pm - 6:00pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Winter Sunday Night Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
10
3:00pm - 4:30pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
DTP
@Cafeteria
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
5:30pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Rescheduled)
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
5:30 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:30 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
5:30pm
Board Meeting
@Board Room
5:40pm - 6:40pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
Grades K-2
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th. Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym Elementary
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
Grades 3-6
11
8:30am - 10:00am
High School Registration
@Auditorium
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Archery
@Gym Old
Practice for all archers
3:15pm - 5:30pm
DTP
@Cafeteria
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Buddies
@Gym Elementary
Make up date from 1/18/20
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Sauk Centre High School
Both grades will play at the same time.
5:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
5:00 C Squad 6:00 JV 7:30 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
5:45 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:15 Varsity High School Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
7:45pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
6th grade girls basketball playing at halftime of the girls varsity game.
12
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
DTP
@Cafeteria
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
13
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Archery
@Gym Old
Practice for all archers
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
DTP
@Cafeteria
4:30pm - 6:15pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Browerville High School
8th grade follwed by 7th grade
4:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
4:45 C squad game vs Henning, 5:45 JV, 7:15 Varsity - All High School Gym
5:30pm - 7:15pm
7th. Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym Elementary
5:40pm - 6:40pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
Grades K-2
6:15pm - 8:00pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
Grades 3-6
7:00pm
Band High School
Pep Band - Be at the school by 7 pm
14
No School
2:15pm - 4:15pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
DTP
@Cafeteria
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Gym Elementary
4:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
4:45 C squad, 5:45 JV, 7:15 Varsity
6:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@TBD
15
9:00am
Basketball: G/JH
@Melrose Area High School
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Father/Daughter Dance
@
Multiple Location
Grand March 6 pm Auditorium Dance 6:30 pm High School gym
16
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Elementary Basketball Practice
@Gym High School & Elementary
3:00pm - 5:00pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
4:15pm - 6:00pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Winter Sunday Night Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
17
President's Break - No School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Gym Old
5:30pm - 7:30pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Elementary
5:30pm - 7:30pm
7th. Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym High School
18
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Archery
@Gym Old
Practice for all archers
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
7th. Grade will play in the Elementary Gym. 8th. Grade will play in the High School Gym.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
7th. Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym Old
5:40pm - 6:40pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
Grades K-2
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
5:45 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:15 Varsity High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Melrose Area High School
6:00 C Squad 6:00 JV 7:30 Varsity
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
Grades 3-6
19
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
5:00pm - 6:30pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
20
3:00pm - 5:00pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Archery
@Gym Old
Practice for all archers
4:30pm - 6:00pm
3rd. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Swanville High School
8th grade followed by 7th grade
4:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Changed)
@Staples-Motley High School
4:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
4:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Cancelled)
@Staples-Motley High School
4:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
4:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
4:45pm C game, 5:45pm JV game, 7:15pm Varsity game. HS gym Parents/Senior Night
4:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
4:45 C squad, 5:45 JV, 7:15 Varsity
5:40pm - 6:40pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
Grades K-2
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
Grades 3-6
21
3:00pm - 5:00pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Rescheduled)
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
No C Squad, 5:45 JV, 7:15 Varsity
22
Archery
Tournament @ Sauk Centre
Choir Womens
Her Voice Her Song Festival at Staples HS. Available to all 9-12 female choir members.
Her Voice Her Song Festival
Available to all 9-12 female choir members.
Speech Meet
At Morris
9:00am
Basketball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
9:00am
Wrestling: A,B
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
23
1:00pm - 3:00pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Elementary Basketball Practice
@Gym High School & Elementary
3:00pm - 5:00pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Winter Sunday Night Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
24
3:15pm - 5:00pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
3:30pm
Academic Grade Check
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym Elementary
8th grade followed by 7th grade
5:40pm - 6:40pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
Grades K-2
6:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City High School
6:00 C Squad 6:00 JV 7:30 Varsity
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
Grades 3-6
25
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Archery
@Gym Old
Practice for all archers
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Gym Old
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
5:00pm - 7:00pm
7th. Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym Elementary
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Event
@Media Center
Republican Party of Todd County
26
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3rd. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
27
TBD
Wrestling: A,B
@Xcel Energy Center
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Archery
@Gym Old
Practice for all archers
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@
Multiple Location
C-Squad in Elementary gym until 5 pm
4:30pm - 6:15pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
5:00pm - 7:00pm
7th. Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym Elementary
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Elementary Program
@Gym Old
Just for Kix Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Holdingford High School
6AA Round One
28
TBD
Wrestling: A,B
@Xcel Energy Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
(Changed)
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
C squad Elem Gym, JV and Varsity High School Gym. Parents/Senior Night
29
TBD
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@St. John's University
6AA Quarter Finals
Speech Meet
At Battle Lake
TBD
Wrestling: A,B
@Xcel Energy Center
9:00am - 10:30am
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Academic
Community Ed
Summer Rec
Athletic Trainer Schedule
Fine Arts
COncert Rehearsal
District
High School
Elementary
Early Childhood
Community
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?