Skip to content
Osakis High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Team Site
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
3:00pm - 4:40pm
5th and 6th Grade Flag Football
@Elementary Playground Field
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Osakis High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Foley High School
4:15pm
Football: JH
@Osakis High School
Both grades will play at the same time.
4:30pm
Cross Country: A,B
@Sauk Centre Golf Club
4:45pm
Volleyball: JH
@Osakis High School
Both teams will play at the same time. 8th grade - High School Gym, 7th grade - Elem gym.
5:45pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Royalton High School
5:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:00 Varsity
2
3:00pm - 4:40pm
5th and 6th Grade Flag Football
@Elementary Playground Field
3
3:00pm - 4:40pm
5th and 6th Grade Flag Football
@Elementary Playground Field
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@Osakis High School
Tennis Courts
Section 6A Quarter Finals
4:30pm
Volleyball: JH
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
8th. Grade Followed By 7th. Grade
4:45pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Browerville High School
4:45 c gane, 5:45 jv game, 7:00 varsity
5:00pm
Football: C
@Osakis High School
Osakis Athletic Complex (LeRoy Mackove Athletic Complex)
4
2:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Osakis High School
Tennis Courts
Section 6A Quarter Finals
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Kids Camp Grades 4-6
@To Be Determined
Participants will meet by the playground
7:00pm
Football: A
@Sauk Centre High School
5
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Education
@Room 116
9:00am
Volleyball: JH
@Melrose Area High School
10:00am
Cross Country: A,B
@Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort
10:00am
Cross Country: A,B
@Alexandria High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
High School Event
@
Multiple Location
6th, 7th, and 8th Grade Dance
6
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Sunday Night Wrestling Grades 1-12
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
7
4:30pm
Football: B
@Osakis High School
Osakis Athletic Complex (LeRoy Mackove Athletic Complex)
5:45pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Pierz High School
5:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:00 Varsity
8
10:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Courts Plus Fitness Center - Fargo, ND
Semi Finals and Finals
4:15pm
Cross Country: A,B
@Royalton High School
4:30pm
Football: JH
@Henning High School
8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade.
9
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Courts Plus Fitness Center - Fargo, ND
10
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice 9 - 12
@Gym Elementary
4:30pm
Football: C
@Sauk Centre High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JH
@Swanville High School
8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade
5:45pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Osakis High School
No C game, 5:45 JV game, 7:00 varsity - all HS gym
11
3:30pm
Academic Grade Check
@Office
ELIGIBILITY POLICY ON SCHOOL ACTIVITIES In order to represent Osakis High School as a participant in HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE ACTIVITIES, the followi...
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross County
@Gym Elementary
6:30pm
Band High School
Pep Band Be in the Stands at 6:30 pm
7:00pm
Football: A
@Osakis High School
Osakis Athletic Complex (LeRoy Mackove Athletic Complex)
12
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Education
@Room 116
9:00am
Volleyball: JH
@Osakis High School
Prairie Conference Tourney for both 7th and 8th grade
7:00pm
Real Men Sing Festival
Available to all 9-12 male choir members. Performing at Staples HS
13
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Sunday Night Wrestling Grades 1-12
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
14
3:15pm - 7:15pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:15pm
Volleyball: JH
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
Both Grades Will Play At The Same Time
5:00pm
Football: B
@University of Minnesota Morris
5:30pm
Board Meeting
@Board Room
15
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Courts Plus Fitness Center - Fargo, ND
Semi Finals and Finals
4:00pm
Cross Country: A,B
@Holdingford High School
CMC Meet
4:15pm
Volleyball: JH
@Osakis High School
Gym Elementary
Both Grades Will Play Side By Side In The Elementary Gym at 4:15.
4:30pm
Football: JH
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
5:00pm
Football: C
@Osakis High School
Osakis Athletic Complex (LeRoy Mackove Athletic Complex)
6:00pm
ECFE
@Gym Elementary
16
8:30am
PSAT Test
PSAT Test to selected juniors
6:30pm
Band High School
Pep Band Be in the Stands at 6:30 pm
7:00pm
5th and 6th Grade Flag Football
@Field Football
5th & 6th Grade Flag Football participants will play during halftime of the varsity game.
7:00pm
Football: A
@Osakis High School
Osakis Athletic Complex (LeRoy Mackove Athletic Complex)
Senior and Parent's Night. Tackle Cancer Night
17
MEA
9:00am
Volleyball: B Tournament
@Sartell HS
9:00am
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Sartell HS
This is a JV and a Varsity tournament.
18
MEA
19
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Education
@Room 116
20
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Sunday Night Wrestling Grades 1-12
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
21
3:15pm - 5:30pm
DTP
@Cafeteria
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Football Practice 9 - 12
@Gym Elementary
22
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center - Minneapolis
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Elementary Archery Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
DTP
@Cafeteria
5:30pm - 6:30pm
DPM
@Cafeteria
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice 9 - 12
@Gym Elementary
23
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center - Minneapolis
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Cross County
@Gym Elementary
Practice.
3:15pm - 5:30pm
DTP
@Cafeteria
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice 9 - 12
@Gym Elementary
24
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center - Minneapolis
Individual State Tournament
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Elementary Archery Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
DTP
@Cafeteria
7:30pm
Fall Play
@Auditorium
25
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center - Minneapolis
Individual State Tournament
3:15pm - 5:30pm
DTP
@Cafeteria
4:00pm
Cross Country: A,B
@Pierz Golf Course
Section 6A Meet
7:00pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
Section 5A Tournament
7:30pm
Fall Play
@Auditorium
26
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Education
@Room 116
7:00pm
Football: A
@Osakis High School
Osakis Athletic Complex (LeRoy Mackove Athletic Complex)
6AA Semi Finals
27
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Sunday Night Wrestling Grades 1-12
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
28
3:15pm - 5:30pm
DTP
@Cafeteria
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
5:30pm - 9:30pm
AARP Defensive Driving - Refresher
@Media Center
29
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Elementary Archery Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
DTP
@Cafeteria
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Early Childhood Activity
@Gym Elementary
ECFE/Early Childhood Fall Festival
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th. Grade Girls Traveling Basketball
@Gym High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
Section 5A Tournament
30
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Elementary Archery Practice
3:00pm - 4:15pm
School Event
@Gym High School
Wellness Committee Event
3:15pm - 5:30pm
DTP
@Cafeteria
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
31
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Elementary Archery Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
DTP
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Event
@Gym Old
OWA Halloween party - use for inflatables
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community Event
@Cafeteria
OWA Halloween Party. Set up begins at 4 pm
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Academic
Community Ed
Summer Rec
Athletic Trainer Schedule
Fine Arts
COncert Rehearsal
District
High School
Elementary
Early Childhood
Community
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?