Skip to content
Osakis High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Team Site
Today
August 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2:00pm - 2:50pm
Swimming Lessons
@Galeon
3:00pm - 3:50pm
Swimming Lessons
@Galeon
2
3
4
5
7:30am - 9:30am
VB
@Gym High School
Captain's Practice
6
7:30am - 9:30am
VB
@Gym High School
Captain's Practice
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Volleyball Player Development Grades 8-11
@Gym High School
7
7:30am - 9:30am
VB
@Gym High School
Captain's Practice
8
7:30am - 9:30am
VB
@Gym High School
Captain's Practice
9
7:30am - 9:30am
VB
@Gym High School
Captain's Practice
10
11
6:00pm
All Sport Parent/Athlete Meeting
@Auditorium
Parents/athletes can pay fees and pick up Discount Cards starting at 5:00 pm. Parent/Athlete & Fine Arts Meeting will begin at 6:00 pm
12
7:00am - 2:00pm
VB
@Gym High School & Elementary
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Silverstreaks Gridiron Football Camp Grades 4-5
@Field Football
13
7:00am - 2:00pm
VB
@Gym High School & Elementary
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cross County
@Cafeteria
Mill City Running will be here.
14
7:00am - 2:00pm
VB
@Gym High School & Elementary
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Silverstreaks Gridiron Football Camp Grades 4-5
@Field Football
15
7:00am - 2:00pm
VB
@Gym High School & Elementary
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Silverstreaks Gridiron Football Camp Grades 4-5
@Field Football
16
7:00am - 2:00pm
VB
@Gym High School & Elementary
Practice
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Pequot Lakes High School
9:00am
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Sauk Centre High School
17
9:00am - 12:00pm
Cross County
@
Multiple Location
Cross Country Time Trial at Athletic Complex. Potluck in cafeteria to follow.
18
19
7:00am - 2:00pm
VB
@Gym High School & Elementary
Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Football JH Practice
@Field JH Football
Receive equipment in the JH FB Lockerroom
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Pine City High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Silverstreaks Gridiron Football Camp Grades 4-5
@Field Football
20
7:00am - 2:00pm
VB
@Gym High School & Elementary
Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Football JH Practice
@Field JH Football
Be at the field ready to start practice at 9:00 AM
9:00am
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
This is a JV and Varsity scrimmage.
3:00pm
Fall Sport Pictures
@To Be Determined
Football, Tennis, and Volleyball
21
7:00am - 2:00pm
VB
@Gym High School & Elementary
Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Football JH Practice
@Field JH Football
Be at the field ready to start practice at 9:00 AM
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Staples-Motley High School
Singles will play at Wadena High School. Doubles will play at Staples-Motley High School.
9:00am
Volleyball: A,B,C
(Cancelled)
@Alexandria High School
This is an ABC Scrimmage.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Silverstreaks Gridiron Football Camp Grades 4-5
@Field Football
6:30pm
ORI
@Auditorium
22
7:00am - 2:00pm
VB
@Gym High School & Elementary
Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Football JH Practice
@Field JH Football
Be at the field ready to start practice at 9:00 AM
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@To Be Determined
Singles will play at Orono High School. Doubles will play at Delano High School.
10:00am
Tennis: G/JH
@Osakis High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Silverstreaks Gridiron Football Camp Grades 4-5
@Field Football
23
7:00am - 2:00pm
VB
@Gym High School & Elementary
Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Football JH Practice
@Field JH Football
Be at the field ready to start practice at 9:00 AM
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
9:00am
Volleyball: B Tournament
@Albany High School
9:00am
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Albany High School
This is a JV and Varsity tournament.
24
10:00am
Football: A
@Kimball Area High School
25
26
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Football JH Practice
@Field JH Football
Be at the field ready to start practice at 3:00 PM
3:30pm - 7:00pm
VB
@Gym High School
Practice
5:00pm
Cross Country: A,B
@Pomme De Terre Golf Club
27
9:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@New London-Spicer High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Football JH Practice
@Field JH Football
Be at the field ready to start practice at 3:00 PM
5:45pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Brooten Elementary School
5:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:00 Varsity
28
3:30pm - 7:00pm
VB
@Gym High School
Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Back To School Open House
29
9:00am - 11:00am
Football JH Practice
@Field JH Football
Be at the field ready to start practice at 9:00 AM
10:00am
Tennis: G/JH
@Staples-Motley High School
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Osakis High School
11:00am
Football: C
@Osakis High School
Osakis Athletic Complex (LeRoy Mackove Athletic Complex)
2:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Osakis High School
2:00 Osakis vs. BBE 3:30 BBE vs. SJP 5:00 Osakis vs. SJP
5:45pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Osakis High School
5:45 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:15 Varsity High School Gym
30
3:30pm - 7:00pm
VB
@Gym High School
Practice
7:00pm
Football: A
@Browerville High School
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Academic
Community Ed
Summer Rec
Athletic Trainer Schedule
Fine Arts
COncert Rehearsal
District
High School
Elementary
Early Childhood
Community
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?