Osakis High School
1

Saturday, June 1, 2019
Sunday, June 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 4:00pmCommunity Event
Gym Elementary location

Osakis Bike Rodeo

Osakis Bike Rodeo

6:00pm- 8:00pm7th. Grade Girls Traveling Basketball
Gym High School location
Monday, June 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:15amSWEAT Strength and Condition Boys Grades 9-12
Fitness Center location
8:00am- 9:15amSWEAT Strength and Conditioning Girls Grades 7-12
Fitness Center location
8:30am- 10:00amBoys Basketball Individual Skills Sessions (Grades 7-12)
Gym Elementary location
8:30am- 11:30amSilverstreak Girls Basketball Camp (Grades 3-6)
Gym High School location
10:00am- 11:00amSilverstreak Boys Basketball Camp (Grades 4-6)
Gym Elementary location
10:15am- 11:15amSWEAT Strength and Conditioning Boys Grades 7-8
Fitness Center location
11:30amGolf: Girls Varsity Tournamentvs. Section
 @ Blackberry Ridgelocation
4:30pm- 6:00pmU-12 Softball League (Grades 5-6 girls)
Field JV Softball location

Practice

Practice

4:30pm- 6:00pmU-14 Softball League (Grades 7-8 girls)
Field Varsity Softball location

Practice

Practice

5:00pmBaseball: A,B Tournamentvs. St Cloud Catheral
 @ MAC - St. Cloudlocation

Round 4 6AA Tournament

Round 4 6AA Tournament

6:00pm- 7:30pmI94 Pee-Wee Baseball League (Grades 3-4)  

(Changed)

Field JH Softball location
Tuesday, June 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Tournamentvs. Section
 @ Blackberry Ridgelocation
8:30am- 11:30amSilverstreak Girls Basketball Camp (Grades 3-6)
Gym High School location
2:00pm- 3:30pm7th. Grade Girls Traveling Basketball
Gym High School location
5:00pmBaseball: A,B Tournament  

(Postponed to 06-05-19)

vs. Annandale Schools
 @ MAC - St. Cloudlocation

Round 5 6AA Tournament

Round 5 6AA Tournament

5:00pm- 9:00pmU-12 Softball League (Grades 5-6 girls)  

(Cancelled)

Field Varsity Softball location
6:00pm- 7:30pmI94 Pee-Wee Baseball League (Grades 3-4)  

(Cancelled)

Field JH Softball location
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:15amSWEAT Strength and Condition Boys Grades 9-12
Fitness Center location
8:00am- 9:15amSWEAT Strength and Conditioning Girls Grades 7-12
Fitness Center location
8:30am- 10:00amBoys Basketball Individual Skills Sessions (Grades 7-12)
Gym Elementary location
8:30am- 11:30amSilverstreak Girls Basketball Camp (Grades 3-6)
Gym High School location
9:00am- 12:00pmSummer Rec Science Explorers (Grades 1-3)
To Be Determined location

Grades 1-2 in HS Science Room

Grades 1-2 in HS Science Room

10:00am- 11:00amSilverstreak Boys Basketball Camp (Grades 4-6)
Gym Elementary location
1:00pm- 4:00pmSummer Rec Science Explorers (Grades 3-5)
To Be Determined location

Grades 3-5 in HS Science Room

Grades 3-5 in HS Science Room

5:00pmBaseball: A,B Tournament  

(Rescheduled from 06-04-19)

vs. Annandale Schools
 @ MAC - St. Cloudlocation

Round 5 6AA Tournament

Round 5 6AA Tournament

5:00pm- 6:30pmU-17 Softball League (Grades 8-11 girls)
Field Varsity Softball location

Practice

Practice

6:00pm- 7:30pm5th and 6th Grade Girls Basketball
Gym High School location
6:00pm- 8:30pmI94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)
Field JV Baseball location

game vs. West Central

game vs. West Central

6:00pm- 8:30pmI94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)
Field JH Softball location

game vs. West Central

game vs. West Central

Thursday, June 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: A,B TournamentTBD vs. TBD
 @ MAC - St. Cloudlocation

6AA Tournament Finals

6AA Tournament Finals

8:30am- 11:30amSilverstreak Girls Basketball Camp (Grades 3-6)
Gym High School location
5:00pm- 9:00pmU-17 Softball League (Grades 8-11 girls)  

(Cancelled)

Field Varsity Softball location
6:00pm- 9:00pmU-17 Softball League (Grades 8-11 girls)
Field Varsity Softball location

Melrose @ OSakis

Melrose @ OSakis

Friday, June 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:15amSWEAT Strength and Condition Boys Grades 9-12
Fitness Center location
8:00am- 9:15amSWEAT Strength and Conditioning Girls Grades 7-12
Fitness Center location
10:15am- 11:15amSWEAT Strength and Conditioning Boys Grades 7-8
Fitness Center location
11:00am- 12:00pmSummer Rec Volleyball (Grades 4-6)  

(Changed)

Gym High School location
3:30pmTrack & Field: Varsity Tournamentvs. MSHSL
 @ Hamline Universitylocation