Osakis High School
1

Monday, February 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:10pm- 5:00pmJunior High Boys Basketball Practice  

(Cancelled)

Gym Old location
3:15pm- 5:30pmBoys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
Gym Elementary location
3:15pm- 5:30pmGirls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
Gym High School location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

vs. Sauk Centre

Both grades will play at the same time.

Both grades will play at the same time.

5:30pm- 7:00pm4th. Grade Girls Basketball
Gym High School location
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th. Grade Girls Basketball
Gym High School location
5:45pm- 7:15pm6th. Grade Girls Basketball
Gym Elementary location
5:45pm- 7:00pmElementary Wrestling
Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 8:00pm6th. Grade Boys Basketball
Gym Old location
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:20amArchery
Gym Old location
3:00pm- 4:30pmArchery
Gym Old location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JH Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-22-19)

vs. Minnewaska Area

7th. Grade will play in the Elementary Gym. 8th. Grade will play in the High School Gym.

7th. Grade will play in the Elementary Gym. 8th. Grade will play in the High School Gym.

4:30pm- 6:00pm7th. Grade Girls Traveling Basketball
Gym Old location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls A,B,C Gamevs. Staples Motley

No C Squad 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym

No C Squad 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym

5:45pmBasketball: Boys A,B,C GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Royalton High School
 @ Royalton High Schoollocation

5:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:00 Varsity

5:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:00 Varsity

6:00pmWrestling: A,B Tournament  

(Rescheduled to 02-13-19)

vs. Ortonville

5A Team Quarter finals

5A Team Quarter finals

Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:10pm- 5:00pmJunior High Boys Basketball Practice
Gym Old location
3:15pm- 5:30pmBoys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
Gym High School location
3:15pm- 5:30pmGirls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
Gym Elementary location
5:45pm- 7:25pm5th Grade Boys Basketball
Gym Old location
6:00pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym and Open Weight Room
Fitness Center, Gym High School & Elementary location
6:00pmWrestling: A,B Tournament  

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. Ortonville

5A Team Quarter finals

5A Team Quarter finals

Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:20amArchery
Gym Old location
3:00pm- 4:45pm6th. Grade Boys Basketball  

(Cancelled)

Gym Elementary location
3:00pm- 4:30pmArchery  

(Cancelled)

Gym Old location
4:45pmBasketball: Boys JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Browerville-Eagle Valley

8th. grade will play at 4:30 with the 7th. grade game to follow.

8th. grade will play at 4:30 with the 7th. grade game to follow.

5:45pmBasketball: Girls A,B,C GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-19-19)

vs. Swanville High School
 @ Swanville High Schoollocation

No C Squad 5:45 JV 7:00 Varsity

No C Squad 5:45 JV 7:00 Varsity

5:45pmBasketball: Boys A,B,C Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-25-19)

vs. Melrose Area

5:45 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym

5:45 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym

5:45pm- 7:00pmElementary Wrestling  

(Cancelled)

Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room location
Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School
4:45pmBasketball: Girls A,B,C Gamevs. Browerville-Eagle Valley
 @ Osakis High Schoollocation

4:45 C Squad High School Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym

4:45 C Squad High School Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym

5:45pm5th Grade Boys Basketball
To Be Determined location

At Zion

At Zion

5:45pmBasketball: Girls A,B,C Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Morris Area

5:45 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym

5:45 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym

5:45pmBasketball: Boys A,B,C Gamevs. LPGE High School

5:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:00 Varsity

5:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:00 Varsity

6:00pmWrestling: A,B TournamentTBD vs. TBD
 @ Benson High Schoollocation

5A Team Semi Finals and Finals

5A Team Semi Finals and Finals

Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Archery Tournament

TBD @ Sauk Centre

TBD @ Sauk Centre

8:00am- 4:00pmSpeech MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

@ Morris

@ Morris

9:00amBasketball: Boys JH Tournamentvs. Melrose Area, Minnewaska Area, Sauk Centre
6:00pm- 9:00pmElementary Activity
Cafeteria, Commons/Upper Lounge, Gym High School location

Father/Daughter Dance

Father/Daughter Dance

Sunday, February 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pm4th. Grade Girls Basketball
Gym High School location
5:00pm- 7:30pmOpen Gym and Open Weight Room
Fitness Center, Gym High School & Elementary location
5:00pm- 7:30pmOpen Gym and Open Weight Room
Gym Old location