Skip to content
Osakis High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Team Site
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Archery
@Gym Old
3:05pm - 3:20pm
Boys Basketball Pregame Shoot Around
@Gym Elementary
3:05pm - 4:15pm
Girls Basketball Pregame Shoot Around
@Gym High School
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
7th. Grade will play in the Elementary Gym. 8th. Grade will play in the High School Gym.
4:30pm - 6:15pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
4:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
4:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:00 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
5:45 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
6:30pm
Band Pep
2
8:00am - 4:00pm
Speech Meet
@ Minnewaska
9:00am - 1:30pm
5th. and 6th. Grade Girls Basketball League
@Gym High School & Elementary
10:00am
Wrestling: A,B
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
10:30am - 12:00pm
7th. Grade Girls Traveling Basketball
@Gym Old
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
Varsity and JV Practice only. No C Squad
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Mid Winter Dance
@Cafeteria
3
12:30pm - 2:00pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
4
3:00pm - 5:00pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
5:45pm - 7:15pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
(Rescheduled)
@Browerville High School
No C Squad 5:45 JV 7:00 Varsity
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
5
7:30am - 8:20am
Archery
@Gym Old
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Archery
@Gym Old
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
4:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
4:45 C Squad High School Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Elementary
5:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@Rocori High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Royalton High School
5:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:00 Varsity
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th. Grade Girls Traveling Basketball
@Gym Old
6
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
5:45pm - 7:20pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
7
7:30am - 8:20am
Archery
@Gym Old
3:00pm - 4:30pm
7th. Grade Girls Traveling Basketball
(Postponed)
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
(Postponed)
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
(Postponed)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Sauk Centre High School
Both grades will play at the same time.
5:30pm - 7:15pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
(Postponed)
@Gym Elementary
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Elementary Wrestling
(Postponed)
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
(Cancelled)
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
6:00 JV with the varsity to follow.
7:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@TBD
8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Archery
(Postponed)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
(Rescheduled)
@Staples-Motley High School
No C Squad 4:15 JV 5:45 Varsity
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Osakis High School
Gym Elementary
8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade
4:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Rescheduled)
@Osakis High School
4:45 C Squad High School Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
9
8:00am - 9:30am
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
8:00am - 4:00pm
Speech Meet
@ Staples
10:00am - 4:00pm
7th. and 8th. Grade Girls Basketball Backcourt League
@Gym Elementary
10
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm - 6:45pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
6:00pm
After Prom Committee Meeting
@Commons/Upper Lounge
11
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Sauk Centre High School
Both grades will play at the same time.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
5:45pm - 7:15pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
12
7:30am - 8:20am
Archery
@Gym Old
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Archery
@Gym Old
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
7th. Grade will play in the Elementary Gym. 8th. Grade will play in the High School Gym.
4:30pm - 6:00pm
7th. Grade Girls Traveling Basketball
@Gym Old
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
No C Squad 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Royalton High School
5:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:00 Varsity
6:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
(Rescheduled)
@Minnewaska Area High School
5A Team Quarter finals
13
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
5:45pm - 7:25pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
(Rescheduled)
@Minnewaska Area High School
5A Team Quarter finals
14
7:30am - 8:20am
Archery
@Gym Old
3:00pm - 4:45pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Gym Elementary
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Archery
(Cancelled)
@Gym Old
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Postponed)
@Browerville High School
8th. grade will play at 4:30 with the 7th. grade game to follow.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Rescheduled)
@Swanville High School
No C Squad 5:45 JV 7:00 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
(Rescheduled)
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
5:45 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Elementary Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
15
No School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Rescheduled)
@Osakis High School
4:45 C Squad High School Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
5:45pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@To Be Determined
At Zion
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Cancelled)
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
5:45 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
5:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:00 Varsity
6:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@Benson High School
5A Team Semi Finals and Finals
16
Archery Tournament
TBD @ Sauk Centre
8:00am - 4:00pm
Speech Meet
@ Morris
9:00am
Basketball: B/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Elementary Activity
@
Multiple Location
Father/Daughter Dance
17
3:00pm - 5:00pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@Gym Old
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
18
No School
President's Day
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th. Grade Girls Traveling Basketball
@Gym Elementary
19
7:30am - 8:20am
Archery
@Gym Old
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Archery
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 4:45pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Upsala High School
8th. grade will play at 4:30 with the 7th. grade game to follow.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Rescheduled)
@Swanville High School
No C Squad 5:45 JV 7:00 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
5:45 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Activity
@Gym Old
Cub Scouts
20
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
(Postponed)
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
(Cancelled)
@Gym High School
5:45pm - 7:25pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Gym Old
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
21
7:30am - 8:20am
Archery
@Gym Old
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 4:45pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
(Cancelled)
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Boys Basketball Pregame Shoot Around
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Brooten Elementary School
Both grades will play at the same time.
4:45pm - 6:15pm
7th. Grade Girls Traveling Basketball
@Gym Old
4:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Cancelled)
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
4:45 C Squad High School Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Elementary
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
(Rescheduled)
@Staples-Motley High School
No C Squad 6:00 JV 7:15 Varsity
6:30pm
Band Pep
22
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Archery
@Gym Old
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Gym Elementary
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Osakis High School
Gym Elementary
Both grades will play on side by side courts in the Elementary Gym at 4:15.
5:20pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
5:20 C Squad High School Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Brooten Elementary School
5:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Event
@Auditorium
Fred Walter Concert benefiting Ivy's Legacy Foundation
23
8:00am - 9:30am
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
8:00am - 4:00pm
Speech Meet
@ Broweville
9:00am
Basketball: B/JH
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
9:00am
Wrestling: A,B
@Minnewaska Area High School
5A Individual Tournament .
24
3:00pm - 5:00pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@Gym Old
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
25
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Drivers Education
@Room 116
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
(Rescheduled)
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
5:45 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
6:00pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
Scrimmage with Zion
26
7:30am - 8:20am
Archery
@Gym Old
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Archery
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 4:45pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Drivers Education
@Room 116
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Brooten Elementary School
Both grades will play at the same time.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Changed)
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
5:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
5:45 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
27
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Drivers Education
@Room 116
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
28
7:30am - 8:20am
Archery
@Gym Old
9:00am
Wrestling: A,B
@Xcel Energy Center
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Archery
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Drivers Education
@Room 116
4:30pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Henning High School
C Squad Only
5:30pm - 7:00pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Elementary
6:30pm
Band Pep
7:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@TBD
6AA West Quarter Finals
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Academic
Community Ed
Summer Rec
Athletic Trainer Schedule
Fine Arts
COncert Rehearsal
District
High School
Elementary
Early Childhood
Community
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?