Skip to content
Osakis High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Team Site
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
3:10pm - 5:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Old
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 4:45pm
7th. Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym High School
6:00pm
Band Pep
6:00pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Little Falls High School
Section 5A Tournament Semi Finals
2
12:00pm
Band Pep
3:00pm
Football: A
@Fargo Dome
6AA Finals
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
3
TBD
Cross Country: A,B
@St. Olaf College
State Meet
9:00am - 10:30am
5th and 6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Education
@Room 116
12:00pm
Band Pep
7:00pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Little Falls High School
Section 5A Finals
4
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
5
In-Service
No School
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
7th. Grade will play in the Elementary Gym. 8th. Grade will play in the High School Gym.
6
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 4:45pm
7th. Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 4:45pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym High School
7
9:00am
School Event
@Auditorium
Lumina Performance Elem @9:30, HS @ 11:00
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
Captains Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
8
TBD
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Xcel Energy Center
State Tournament
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 4:45pm
7th. Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
Captains Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
Captains Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade
5:15pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Elementary
9
TBD
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Xcel Energy Center
State Tournament
3:00pm - 4:30pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Old
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
Captains Practice
10
TBD
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Xcel Energy Center
State Tournament
8:00am - 12:00pm
7th. and 8th. Grade Boys Basketball Frontcourt
@Gym High School & Elementary
9:00am - 10:30am
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
3 on 3 Practice
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Education
@Room 116
11
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm - 6:45pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
12
10:15am
Veteran's Day Program
@Gym High School
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
Captain's Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Elementary
6:00pm
Cross Country Awards Ceremony
@Cafeteria
13
3:15pm - 4:45pm
7th. Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym Elementary and Old
7th. Grade will play in the Old Gym. 8th. Grade will play in the Elementary Gym.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
Captain's Practice
14
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
Captain's Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
5:30pm
Board Meeting
5:45pm - 7:25pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
15
3:15pm - 4:45pm
7th. Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym Elementary and Old
7th. Grade will play in the Old Gym. 8th. Grade will play in the Elementary Gym.
5:15pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Elementary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
Captain's Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Varsity Volleyball Awards
@Cafeteria
16
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
Captain's Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Parkers Prairie High School
Games will be played at Parkers Prairie Elementary 8th. Grade will play at 4:30 with the 7th. Grade game to follow.
17
9:00am - 10:30am
5th and 6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Education
@Room 116
10:00am
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Sauk Centre High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Dance
@Cafeteria
18
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm - 6:45pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
19
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Upsala High School
8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
6:30pm
Tennis Awards Ceremony
@Cafeteria
20
3:10pm - 5:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Browerville High School
8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade.
5:45pm - 7:25pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th and 6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
6:00pm - 8:00pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
6:30pm
Football Awards Ceremony
@Cafeteria
21
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
22
Thanksgiving Break
No School
23
Thanksgiving Break
No School
24
10:00am
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Sauk Centre High School
25
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm - 6:45pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
26
Winter Sport Pictures
BBB, GBB, Wrestling, JH GBB
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
5:15pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Old
5:45pm - 7:15pm
5th and 6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
6:00pm - 8:00pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
27
3:00pm - 4:30pm
7th. Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
No C Squad Game 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
6:30pm
Band Pep
28
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
5:45pm - 7:25pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
29
3:00pm - 4:30pm
7th. Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym Elementary and Old
7th. Grade will play in the Old Gym. 8th. Grade will play in the Elementary Gym.
4:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Changed)
@Albany High School
4:45 C 5:45 JV 7:00 Varsity
5:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Elementary
30
2:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@Melrose Area High School
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
3:30pm
Santa Day
@Cafeteria
Set up
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
(Rescheduled)
@Paynesville Area High School
5:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Academic
Community Ed
Summer Rec
Athletic Trainer Schedule
Fine Arts
COncert Rehearsal
District
High School
Elementary
Early Childhood
Community
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?