Osakis High School
1

Friday, June 1, 2018
Saturday, June 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmGraduation
Gym High School location
Sunday, June 3, 2018
Monday, June 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: A,B TournamentTBD vs. TBD
 @ MAC - St. Cloudlocation

Section 6AA Round 4

Section 6AA Round 4

7:00am- 9:00amSWEAT Strength and Conditioning
Fitness Center location

Make Sure you go to appropriate time!

Make Sure you go to appropriate time!

8:30am- 11:30amSilverstreak Girls Basketball Camp (Grades 3-6)
Gym High School location
9:00am- 10:30amBoys Basketball Individual Skills Sessions (Grades 6-11)
Gym High School & Elementary location
10:30am- 12:00pmSilverstreak Boys Basketball Camp (Grades 3-5)
Gym High School & Elementary location
11:00am- 1:00pmSummer Rec Babe Ruth
Field Varsity Baseball location

Practice for U13 and U15

Practice for U13 and U15

11:30amGolf: Girls Varsity Tournamentvs. Section
 @ Blackberry Ridgelocation
6:00pm- 7:00pm6th. Grade Girls Basketball
Gym Elementary location
6:00pm- 7:30pmI94 Pee-Wee Baseball League (Grades 3-4)
Field JV Softball location
Tuesday, June 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: A,B TournamentTBD vs. TBD
 @ MAC - St. Cloudlocation

Section 6AA Round 5

Section 6AA Round 5

8:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Tournamentvs. Section
 @ Blackberry Ridgelocation
8:30am- 11:30amSilverstreak Girls Basketball Camp (Grades 3-6)
Gym High School location
9:00am- 12:00pmSummer Rec Science Explorers (Grades 1-3)
Room 250 location
11:00am- 1:00pmSummer Rec Babe Ruth
Field Varsity Baseball location

Practice for U13 and U15

Practice for U13 and U15

1:00pm- 4:00pmSummer Rec Science Explorers (Grades 4-6)
Room 250 location
6:00pm- 7:00pm6th. Grade Girls Basketball
Gym Elementary location
6:00pm- 7:45pmI94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)
Field JV Baseball location
Wednesday, June 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00amSWEAT Strength and Conditioning
Fitness Center location

Make Sure you go to appropriate time!

Make Sure you go to appropriate time!

8:30am- 11:30amSilverstreak Girls Basketball Camp (Grades 3-6)
Gym High School location
9:00am- 10:30amBoys Basketball Individual Skills Sessions (Grades 6-11)
Gym High School & Elementary location
10:30am- 12:00pmSilverstreak Boys Basketball Camp (Grades 3-5)
Gym High School & Elementary location
1:00pmSummer Rec Babe Ruth U-13 Baseball (Grade 7)

@ Albany

@ Albany

Thursday, June 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: A,B TournamentTBD vs. TBD
 @ MAC - St. Cloudlocation

6AA Finals

6AA Finals

TBDSoftball: A,B TournamentMSHSL

State Tournament

State Tournament

8:30am- 11:30amSilverstreak Girls Basketball Camp (Grades 3-6)
Gym High School location
1:00pmSummer Rec Babe Ruth U-15 Baseball (Grades 8-9)  

(Cancelled)

Field Varsity Baseball location

vs. Holdingford

vs. Holdingford

6:30pm- 8:00pmI94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)
Field JV Baseball location

Osakis Red vs. Cold Spring Dentistry

Osakis Red vs. Cold Spring Dentistry

6:30pm- 8:00pmI94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)

Osakis Silver vs. Cold Spring Apricot Lanes @ Cold Spring

Osakis Silver vs. Cold Spring Apricot Lanes @ Cold Spring