Skip to content
Osakis High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Team Site
Today
October 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Greater Minnesota Children's Choir
@Choir Room
Practice
6:00pm
Trap Shoot Information Meeting
@Cafeteria
2
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Sauk Centre High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@Osakis High School
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Sauk Centre High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
5:30 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:30 JV High School Gym 7:30 Varsity High School Gym The C Squad and JV matches will start at 5:30 so an extra game can be played a...
3
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Osakis High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Foley High School
This match will be played inside the field house due to wet outdoor courts.
4:15pm
Football: JH
@Osakis High School
Both grades will play at the same time.
4:30pm
Cross Country: A,B
@Sauk Centre Golf Club
Location changed from Greystone Golf Course to Sauk Centre Country Club. The address is 606 Lake Shore Drive in Sauk Centre.
4:30pm
Volleyball: JH
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade.
5:00pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Browerville High School
5:00 C Squad 6:00 JV 7:30 Varsity
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Community Event
@Early Childhood Room
The Incredible Years hosted by Lutheran Social Services
4
3:15pm - 7:15pm
FCCLA
@Gym Old
Babysitting
3:15pm - 7:15pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
5
4:30am
Football: JH
@Osakis Athletic Complex (LeRoy Mackove Athletic Complex)
8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade.
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Osakis High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JH
@Swanville High School
8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade.
5:00pm
Football: C
@Osakis Athletic Complex (LeRoy Mackove Athletic Complex)
6:00pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
No C Squad 6:00 JV 7:30 Varsity
6
7:00pm
Football: A
@University of Minnesota Morris
7
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Education
@Room 116
9:00am
Volleyball: JH
@Melrose Area High School
Osakis will play their first match at 9:45 for both 7th. and 8th. Grade.
8
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Greater Minnesota Children's Choir
@Choir Room
Practice
9
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Sta-Fit Sartell
9:30am - 11:30am
College Fair
3:15pm - 6:15pm
FCCLA
@Gym Old
Babysitting
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Osakis Athletic Complex (LeRoy Mackove Athletic Complex)
10
4:15pm
Cross Country: A,B
@Royalton High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: JH
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Community Event
@Early Childhood Room
The Incredible Years hosted by Lutheran Social Services
5:45pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Pierz High School
5:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
11
8:00am - 11:45am
PSAT Test
Select Juniors
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Sta-Fit Sartell
12
4:15pm
Football: JH
@Osakis High School
Both grades will play at the same time.
4:30pm
Volleyball: JH
@Osakis High School
Gym Elementary
8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade.
5:00pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Upsala High School
6:15pm
Football: C
(Changed)
@Morris High School
13
7:00pm
Football: A
@Minnewaska Area High School
14
Choir Mens
Real Men Sing! at Staples Bus loads at 10:15 am
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Education
@Room 116
9:00am
Volleyball: JH
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
Prairie Conference Tournament 7th. Grade will play in the Elementary Gym. 8th. Grade will play in the High School Gym.
15
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Greater Minnesota Children's Choir
@Choir Room
Practice
16
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Sta-Fit Sartell
4:15pm
Volleyball: JH
@Osakis High School
Gym Elementary
Both grades will play at 4:15 on side by side courts.
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Osakis Athletic Complex (LeRoy Mackove Athletic Complex)
17
4:00pm
Cross Country: A,B
@Kimball Golf Course
CMC Meet
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Sta-Fit Sartell
5:00pm
Football: C
@Minnewaska Area High School
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Community Event
@Early Childhood Room
The Incredible Years hosted by Lutheran Social Services
18
Band Pep
7:00pm
Football: A
@Osakis Athletic Complex (LeRoy Mackove Athletic Complex)
19
MEA
9:00am
Volleyball: B Tournament
@Sartell HS
JV and Varsity will ride this tournament together.
9:00am
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Sartell HS
This is a JV and Varsity Tournament.
20
MEA
21
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Education
@Room 116
22
23
3:00pm - 5:00pm
8th. Grade Girls Traveling Basketball
@Gym Elementary
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Mini Wrestling Camp 3-6
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
24
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center - Minneapolis
Team State Tournament
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Mini Wrestling Camp 3-6
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Community Event
@Early Childhood Room
The Incredible Years hosted by Lutheran Social Services
6:00pm
Football: A
@West Central Area School
Section 6AA Quarterfinals
25
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center - Minneapolis
Team State Tournament
3:00pm - 5:00pm
8th. Grade Girls Traveling Basketball
@Gym Elementary
26
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center - Minneapolis
Individual State Tournament
4:00pm
Cross Country: A,B
@Long Prairie Golf Club
Section 6A Meet
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Early Childhood Activity
@Gym Elementary
ECFE Event
7:00pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
5A West Tournament Admission $5.00 Students $7.00 Adults
7:30pm
Fall Play
@Auditorium
27
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center - Minneapolis
Individual State Tournament
3:00pm - 5:00pm
7th. Grade Girls Traveling Basketball
@Gym Elementary
7:00pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Swanville High School
5A West Tournament
7:30pm
Fall Play
@Auditorium
28
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Education
@Room 116
29
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Greater Minnesota Children's Choir
@Choir Room
Practice
30
3:00pm - 5:00pm
8th. Grade Girls Traveling Basketball
@Gym Old
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th. Grade Girls Traveling Basketball
@Gym High School
31
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 4:30pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community Event
@Cafeteria
Halloween Party - OWA set up at 4
6:00pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
5A West Tournament
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Academic
Community Ed
Summer Rec
Athletic Trainer Schedule
Fine Arts
COncert Rehearsal
District
High School
Elementary
Early Childhood
Community
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?