Browerville-Eagle Valley

Browerville-Eagle Valley

1

Monday, January 25, 2021
Tuesday, January 26, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls JH Game

vs. Upsala High School
 @  Upsala High Schoollocation

8th plays first , followed by 7th 4:30 start
8th plays first , followed by 7th 4:30 start

8th plays first , followed by 7th 4:30 start 8th plays first , followed by 7th 4:30 start
4:45pmBasketball: Girls A,B,C Game

vs. Bertha-Hewitt
5:00pmWrestling: A,B Triangular

Multiple Schools.. vs. Otter Tail Central (Henning & Battle)
 @  Ottertail Centrallocation

4:00 weigh-ins 5:00 OTC vs. Osakis 6:00 LPGE/BEV vs. Osakis 7:00 OTC vs. LPGE/BEV

4:00 weigh-ins
5:00 OTC vs. Osakis
6:00 LPGE/BEV vs. Osakis
7:00 OTC vs. LPGE/BEV
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

   

Moorhead vs. Prairie Centre Blue Devils
 @  Sauk Centre Arena location
7:00pmHockey: Boys A,B Game

Prairie Centre North Stars vs. Park Rapids Area

Varsity Only

Varsity Only
Wednesday, January 27, 2021
Thursday, January 28, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls JH Game

vs. Osakis High School
 @  Browerville Elementary Gym location

8th plays first , followed by 7th 4:30 start
8th plays first , followed by 7th 4:30 start

8th plays first , followed by 7th 4:30 start 8th plays first , followed by 7th 4:30 start
5:00pmHockey: Boys A,B Game

Prairie Centre North Stars vs. Breckenridge
 @  Whapeton location

JV at 5:00pm. Varsity to follow

JV at 5:00pm. Varsity to follow
5:00pmWrestling: A,B Triangular

Multiple Schools.. vs. Eden Valley-Watkins
 @  Eden Valley-Watkins location

EVW vs Wolves-5pm. Kimball vs Wolves-6:30. EVW vs Kimball-8pm.

EVW vs Wolves-5pm. Kimball vs Wolves-6:30. EVW vs Kimball-8pm.
Friday, January 29, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:45pmBasketball: Girls A,B,C Game

vs. New York Mills
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls A,B Dual Meet

   

L.P.G.E/Bowerville vs. Little Falls
Saturday, January 30, 2021
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

Prairie Centre Blue Devils vs. Detroit Lakes
Sunday, January 31, 2021