Osakis High School
View by Type 
  View:

Tuesday, Jan 22, 2019
Time Event Details
7:30am
8:20am
Archery   Gym Old
3:00pm
4:30pm
Archery   Gym Old
3:15pm
4:45pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball   Gym Elementary
4:30pm
6:00pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball   Gym Old
  Scrimmage vs Zion
4:30pm Basketball:Boys JH Game  Minnewaska Area @ Starbuck School
  7th. Grade will play at Minnewaska Elementary in Glenwood. 8th. Grade will play at the Starbuck School.
5:00pm Basketball:Boys A,B,C Game  Brandon-Evansville @ Evansville High School
  5:00 C Squad 6:00 JV 7:30 Varsity
5:00pm Wrestling: A,B Quad  Eden Valley-Watkins, Ortonville vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa @ Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
  5:00: MAT 1 BBE VS EVW, MAT 2 OSAKIS VS ORTONVILLE 6:30: MAT 1 BBE VS OSAKIS, MAT 2 EVW VS ORTONVILLE 8:00: MAT 1 BBE VS ORTONVILLE, MAT 2 EVW VS OSAKIS
5:45pm Basketball:Girls A,B,C Game   (Time Changed) vs. Parkers Prairie @ Osakis High School
Gym High School
  5:45 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
6:00pm
7:30pm
7th. Grade Girls Traveling Basketball   Gym Old

Wednesday, Jan 23, 2019
Time Event Details
3:10pm
5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice   Gym Old
3:15pm
5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)   Gym Elementary
3:15pm
5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)   Gym High School
5:45pm
7:25pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball   Gym Old
6:00pm
8:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room   Fitness Center, Gym High School & Elementary

Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
Time Event Details
7:30am
8:20am
Archery   Gym Old
3:00pm
4:30pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball   Gym Old
3:00pm
3:45pm
Elementary Activity   Gym Elementary
  Just for Kix Practice.
4:15pm Basketball:Boys JH Game  vs. Melrose Area @ Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
  7th. Grade will play in the Elementary Gym. 8th. Grade will play in the High School Gym.
4:45pm
6:15pm
7th. Grade Girls Traveling Basketball   Gym Old
4:45pm Basketball:Boys A,B,C Game  Swanville High School @ Swanville High School
  4:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:00 Varsity
5:45pm Basketball:Girls A,B,C Game  vs. Pierz @ Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
  5:45 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
5:45pm
7:00pm
Elementary Wrestling   Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room

Friday, Jan 25, 2019
Time Event Details
3:00pm
4:30pm
Archery   Gym Old
3:10pm
5:00pm
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice   Gym Elementary
3:15pm
5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)   Gym High School
5:00pm Wrestling: A,B Triangular  Benson vs. Wheaton/Herman/Norcross @ Wheaton High School
6:00pm 6th. Grade Girls Basketball   Gym Elementary
  Scrimmage with Zion
6:00pm Basketball:Girls A,B,C Game  Benson @ Benson High School
  6:00 C Squad 6:00 JV 7:30 Varsity

Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
Time Event Details
Archery Tournament  
  TBD @ Melrose
8:00am
2:00pm
5th. and 6th. Grade Boys Basketball League   Gym High School & Elementary

Sunday, Jan 27, 2019
Time Event Details
12:30pm
2:30pm
Knights of Columbus Free Throw Contest   Gym High School
3:00pm
5:00pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball   Gym High School
5:00pm
7:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room   Fitness Center, Gym High School & Elementary
5:15pm
6:45pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball   Gym Old

Monday, Jan 28, 2019
Time Event Details
3:15pm
5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)   Gym High School
3:15pm
5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)   Gym Elementary
4:30pm Basketball:Boys JH Game  Swanville High School @ Swanville High School
  8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade
5:00pm
6:30pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball   Gym Old
5:30pm
7:00pm
Girl Scouts   Cafeteria
5:45pm
7:15pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball   Gym Elementary
5:45pm
7:00pm
Elementary Wrestling   Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
6:00pm
8:00pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball   Gym High School