Skip to content
Upsala High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@High School Media Ctr Comp Lab
MIDSTATE - Winter due process night
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SFSR
@FACS Room S131
4-Hour Refresher Course (2nd half of initial course) This is the class for people 55+ who need to renew the 10% auto insurance reduction. WE...
2
9:00am - 2:00pm
know
@CLC-Staples
(Bus leaves at 8am. Please bring a lunch.)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Upsala High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@West Central Area High School
C Squad at 5:00, B Squad and Varsity to follow
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Practice
@Auditorium
6:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
(Changed)
@Royalton High School
** Double Dual: Weigh-ins at 5:00; 6:00 R-U vs. BBE; 7:30 R-U vs. WCA; JV matches will run concurrently on mat 2.
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
Fee: $2 Adults / FREE to UAS students (Ages 12+) Volunteer Attendant: Seth Strassburg No one is allowed to use the facilities without a traine...
7:30pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@West Central Area High School
3
5:30pm - 7:00pm
EGBB
@Main Gym
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Changed)
@Eagle Valley Elementary Clarissa
Due to Schedule Conflict. Games have moved to Clarissa Gym. 6:00 "B" squad start with Varsity to follow
7:30pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Browerville High School
4
10:00am
Wrestling: A,B
(Changed)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
5
6
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Holdingford High School
7th grade will play first
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Practice
@Auditorium
7:00pm
Honor Squad
@Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
7
knoj
REGION MEET @ NJPA
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Upsala High School
8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Browerville High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Practice
@Auditorium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
Fee: $2 Adults / FREE to UAS students (Ages 12+) Volunteer Attendant: Seth Strassburg No one is allowed to use the facilities without a traine...
7:30pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Clarissa
No C-Squad
8
1:20pm - 3:00pm
Spelling Bee
@Auditorium
District Wide Spelling Bee (Setup starts at 1:00pm)
9
FFA
CLC Staples
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Changed)
@Royalton High School
HS/MS Gym- Central Gym
C-Squad game at 5:00; B-Squad at 6:00; Varsity to follow.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
EBBB
@Main Gym
6th grade boys basketball practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Practice
@Auditorium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
Fee: $2 Adults / FREE to UAS students (Ages 12+) Volunteer Attendant: Seth Strassburg No one is allowed to use the facilities without a traine...
7:30pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Royalton High School
10
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Meeting
@Conference RM
MISS. SALES
5:30pm - 6:30pm
EGBB
@Small Gym
4th Grade girls only
6:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
7:00pm - 7:30pm
Pep Band
7:15pm
Honor Squad
@Small Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
No C-Squad
11
EBBT
@Holdingford High School
AWAY - Grades 3-6 EBBB @ Holdingford
12
13
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Upsala High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Practice
@Auditorium
14
knoj
MEET @ CLC
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Royalton High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Practice
@Auditorium
6:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
Fee: $2 Adults / FREE to UAS students (Ages 12+) Volunteer Attendant: Seth Strassburg No one is allowed to use the facilities without a traine...
7:30pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
No C- Squad
15
9:00am - 2:00pm
know
@Osakis High School
Prairie Conference Tournament
12:00pm - 12:25pm
College/Military Visit
@Cafeteria
16
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Swanville High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Royalton High School
HS/MS Gym- Central Gym
** No C-game; B-game at 6:00; Varsity to follow.
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Practice
@Auditorium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
Fee: $2 Adults / FREE to UAS students (Ages 12+) Volunteer Attendant: Seth Strassburg No one is allowed to use the facilities without a traine...
7:30pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Royalton High School
17
No School - Teacher Inservice Day
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Meeting
@Conference RM
MISS. SALES
6:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Saint John's Prep
6:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Changed)
@Saint John's Prep
No C or JV game Varsity game starts @ 6:00
6:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
(Changed)
@Holdingford High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Isle High School
No C-Squad
18
EBBT
AWAY - Grades 3-6 EBBB @ Pierz
2:30pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
JV will start @ 1:00
19
20
No School
President's Day
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Practice
@Auditorium
6:30pm
Post Prom
@Elementary Library
21
12:00pm - 12:30pm
College/Military Visit
@Cafeteria
Marines
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Upsala High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Practice
@Auditorium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
Fee: $2 Adults / FREE to UAS students (Ages 12+) Volunteer Attendant: Seth Strassburg No one is allowed to use the facilities without a traine...
7:30pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
22
7:30pm - 9:00pm
SCBM
@High School Media Center
The school board meets on the fourth Wednesday of the month at 7:30pm in the High School Media Center. *Exception is the December meeting.
23
9:00am - 2:00pm
know
@CLC-Staples
(Bus leaves at 8am. Please bring a lunch.)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Stride Academy (St. Cloud, MN)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Practice
@Auditorium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
Fee: $2 Adults / FREE to UAS students (Ages 12+) Volunteer Attendant: Seth Strassburg No one is allowed to use the facilities without a traine...
24
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Elementary Events
@Small Gym
Fundraiser Kick off
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Meeting
@Conference RM
MISS. SALES
4:30pm
Wrestling: A,B
(Changed)
@New London-Spicer High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
5:00 C Squad 6:00 JV 7:30 Varsity
5:30pm - 7:00pm
EGBB
@Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Saint John's Prep
7:30pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@St. John's Prep
25
9:00am
Basketball: B/JH
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Upsala High School
C-Team starts @ 1:00 JV will start @2:00
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Snowball Dance
@Commons
26
27
1:00pm - 7:30pm
Blood Drive
@Cafeteria
NHS Blood Drive
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Conferences
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Practice
@Auditorium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
(Changed)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
28
knoj
MEET @ TBD (9th grade Regions)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
(Rescheduled)
@Upsala High School
5:00 C Squad 6:00 JV 7:30 Varsity
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Practice
@Auditorium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WTRM
@Weight Room
Fee: $2 Adults / FREE to UAS students (Ages 12+) Volunteer Attendant: Seth Strassburg No one is allowed to use the facilities without a traine...
7:30pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
(Changed)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
(Changed)
@Upsala High School
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?