Skip to content
Osakis High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Team Site
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
8:30am - 10:00am
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
9:00am
Basketball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
Prairie Conference Tournament
10:00am - 12:00pm
Santa Day
@Cafeteria
Set up will begin at 8:30 am
2
12:30pm - 2:00pm
5th and 6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
12:30pm - 2:30pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
2:00pm - 3:30pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm - 6:45pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
3
1:45pm
Elementary Program
@Auditorium
Grades 4-6 Holiday Program
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
7:00pm
Elementary Program
@Auditorium
Grades 4-6 Holiday Program
4
3:10pm - 5:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 4:45pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Starbuck School
7th. Grade will play at Minnewaska Elementary in Glenwood. 8th. Grade will play at the Starbuck School.
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
5:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@Osakis High School
5:00 Osakis vs. BHV/PP, Minnewaska Area vs. PLPRB 6:30 Osakis vs. PLPRB, Minnewaska Area vs. BHV/PP 8:00 Osakis vs. Minnewaska Area, BHV/PP vs. PLPRB Starting ...
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Changed)
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
No C Squad Game 5:45 JV 7:00 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Eden Valley/Watkins High School
5:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
5
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
5:45pm - 7:25pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
6
3:00pm - 5:00pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
5:45 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
6:30pm
Band Pep
7
3:00pm - 4:00pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
Shoot Around
3:15pm - 4:45pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Changed)
@
Games will be played at the LPGE Elementary School in Long Prairie. 8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade.
5:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@Melrose Area High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Elementary
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Changed)
@Osakis High School
No C Squad 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
8
7:30am - 9:00am
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
8:30am - 10:00am
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
9:00am - 10:30am
Girls Basketball Buddies
@Gym High School & Elementary
10:00am
Wrestling: A,B
@Barnesville High School
10:30am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Buddies
@Gym High School & Elementary
11:00am
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Pierz High School
This is a C Squad Tournament
9
3:00pm - 5:00pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm - 6:45pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
10
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
5:00pm
Board Meeting
@Board Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
5:45pm - 7:15pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
5:45pm - 7:45pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
K-2 5:45-6:45 3-6 6:45-7:45
7:00pm
Choir High School
@Auditorium
Holiday Choir Concert
11
8:30am - 11:30am
ASVAB Test
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Boys Basketball Buddies
@Gym High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Melrose Area High School
Both grades will play at the same time. 7th. Grade will play in Gym #4 8th. Grade will play in Gym #1
4:30pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
4:30 C Squad vs. Henning High School Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Litchfield High School
No C Squad 5:30 JV 7:00 Varsity
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
Elementary Wrestling Night
6:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@Osakis High School
Gym Elementary
5:00 Weigh In 6:00 JV 6:30 Elementary Demonstration 7:00 Varsity
12
1:45pm
Music Concert Elementary K-3
@Auditorium
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Music Concert Elementary K-3
@Auditorium
13
3:00pm - 5:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Girls Basketball Buddies
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Girls Basketball Buddies
@Gym Elementary
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Sauk Centre High School
Both Grades will play at the same time.
5:00pm - 6:45pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
4:45 C Squad High School Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
5:45pm - 7:45pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
K-2 5:45-6:45 3-6 6:45-7:45
6:30pm
Band Pep
7:00pm - 8:30pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Elementary
14
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
4:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
4:45 C Squad High School Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
6:30pm
Band Pep
15
7:30am - 9:00am
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
8:30am - 10:00am
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
9:00am
Basketball: G/JH
@Sauk Centre High School
9:00am - 10:30am
Girls Basketball Buddies
@Gym High School & Elementary
10:30am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Buddies
@Gym High School & Elementary
16
3:00pm - 5:00pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm - 6:45pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
6:00pm
After Prom Committee Meeting
@Commons/Upper Lounge
17
11:00am - 3:00pm
Choir High School
@Gym Old
4th, 6th, and 7th Hour
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
5:45pm - 7:15pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
5:45pm - 7:45pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
K-2 5:45-6:45 3-6 6:45-7:45
6:00pm - 8:00pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
7:00pm
Band High School
@Auditorium
Holiday Concert
18
9:15am
Geography Bee
@Auditorium
11:00am - 3:00pm
Choir High School
@Gym Old
4th, 6th, and 7th Hour
3:00pm - 4:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Old
3:00pm
Archery
@Band Room
Classroom Training
3:15pm - 4:45pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym Elementary
8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade.
4:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@Paynesville Area High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Changed)
@Browerville High School
No C Squad 5:45 JV 7:00 Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
5:45 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
19
11:00am - 3:00pm
Choir High School
@Gym Old
4th, 6th, and 7th Hour
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
5:45pm - 7:25pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
20
11:00am - 3:00pm
Choir High School
@Gym Old
4th, 6th, and 7th Hour
3:00pm - 4:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym Elementary
8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Eden Valley/Watkins High School
Varsity will play at 6:00 with the JV game to follow.
6:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@New York Mills High School
21
10:00am - 12:15pm
Upper Elementary Holiday Movie
@Auditorium
11:00am - 1:00pm
Choir High School
@Gym Old
4th, 6th, and 7th Hour
1:00pm - 3:00pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
2:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Eden Valley/Watkins High School
2:00 Varsity 3:30 JV
6:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@West Central Area School
6:00 C Squad 6:00 JV 7:30 Varsity
22
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Elementary Activity
Mr. Schmidt
23
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
24
Winter Break
25
Winter Break
26
Winter Break
27
Winter Break
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
28
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
(Cancelled)
@Gym High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
(Cancelled)
@Gym Elementary
10:00am - 11:30am
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
29
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
@Gym High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
7th. Grade Girls Traveling Basketball
@Gym Elementary
1:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
(Rescheduled)
@Paynesville Area High School
1:00 C Squad 1:00 JV 2:30 Varsity
30
1:00pm - 2:30pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
Scrimmage with Alex 4th grade
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm - 6:45pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
31
Winter Break
8:30am - 10:30am
Wrestling Holiday Practice Schedule
(Cancelled)
@Multi Purpose/Wrestling Room
Cancelled due to unsafe driving conditions.
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
(Cancelled)
@Gym Elementary
Cancelled due to unsafe driving conditions.
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice (A,B,C)
(Cancelled)
@Gym High School
Cancelled due to unsafe driving conditions.
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Academic
Community Ed
Summer Rec
Athletic Trainer Schedule
Fine Arts
COncert Rehearsal
District
High School
Elementary
Early Childhood
Community
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?