Skip to content
Osakis High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Team Site
Today
October 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Flag Football
5:00pm
Football: JV
@LeRoy Mackove Athletic Complex
5:45pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Holdingford High School
5:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
2
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Flag Football
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Foley High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Osakis High School
4:15pm
Football: JH
@Sauk Centre High School
Both grades will play at the same time.
4:30pm
Cross Country: A,B
@Sauk Centre Golf Club
4:30pm
Volleyball: JH
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade.
4:45pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Browerville High School
4:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:00 Varsity
3
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Flag Football
4
1:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Osakis High School
Tennis Courts
6A Team Quarter Finals
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Flag Football
4:30pm
Football: JH
@LeRoy Mackove Athletic Complex
8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade.
4:30pm
Volleyball: JH
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade.
4:45pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Swanville High School
4:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:00 Varsity
5:00pm
Football: C
@Sauk Centre High School
5
Flag Football
Playing at halftime of varsity football game
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Kids Camp Grades 4-6
Participants will meet by the playground.
7:00pm
Football: A
@Osakis High School
6
9:00am - 10:30am
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
3 on 3 practice
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Education
@Room 116
9:00am
Volleyball: JH
@Melrose Area High School
Osakis will play it's first round matches at both grade levels at 9:45.
10:30am
Cross Country: A,B
@Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort
7
8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Little Spikers
@Gym High School
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Morris High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
5:45 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
9
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Courts Plus Fitness Center - Fargo, ND
6A Team Tournament Semi Finals 9:00am Finals 5:00pm
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Little Spikers
@Gym High School
4:15pm
Cross Country: A,B
@Royalton High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JH
@Upsala High School
8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade.
4:45pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
4:45 C Squad High School Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
5:30pm
Board Meeting
10
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Courts Plus Fitness Center - Fargo, ND
6A Individual Tournament
8:30am
PSAT Test
11
4:30pm
Football: JH
@Swanville High School
8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade.
5:00pm
Football: C
@Osakis High School
12
7:00pm
Football: A
@Osakis High School
13
Choir Mens
@To Be Determined
Real Men Sing Festival
9:00am - 10:30am
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
3 on 3 Practice
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Education
@Room 116
9:00am
Volleyball: JH
@Royalton High School
Prairie Conference Tournament 7th. Grade will play in the Elementary Gym. 8th. Grade will play in the High School Gym.
14
15
3:15pm - 7:15pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:15pm
Volleyball: JH
@Melrose Area High School
Both grades will play at 4:15.
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Minnewaska Area High School
16
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Courts Plus Fitness Center - Fargo, ND
4:00pm
Cross Country: A,B
@Collinwood Regional Park & Campground
5:00pm
Football: C
@Osakis High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Paynesville Area High School
5:45 C Squad 5:45 JV 7:15 Varsity
17
7:00pm
Football: A
@Montevideo H.S.
18
MEA
No School
9:00am
Volleyball: B Tournament
@Sartell HS
This is a Varsity and JV Tournament.
9:00am
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Sartell HS
This is a JV and a Varsity tournament.
19
MEA
No School
20
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Education
@Room 116
21
6:30pm
Community Event
@Cafeteria
Tennis
22
5:30pm - 9:30pm
AARP Defensive Driving - Refresher
@Media Center
23
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center - Minneapolis
Team State Tournament
5:30pm
Band Pep
6:00pm
Football: A
@Osakis High School
6AA Quarter Finals
24
12:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center - Minneapolis
Team State Tournament
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
25
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center - Minneapolis
Individual State Tournament
4:00pm
Cross Country: A,B
@Little Crow Golf Course
Section 6A Meet
6:30pm
Band Pep
7:00pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Section 5A Tournament
7:30pm
Fall Play
@Auditorium
26
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center - Minneapolis
Individual State Tournament
5:30pm
High School Event
@Cafeteria
Football Dinner
7:00pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Section 5A Tournament
7:30pm
Fall Play
@Auditorium
27
9:00am - 10:30am
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
3 on 3 Practice
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Education
@Room 116
5:30pm
Band Pep
5:30pm
Band Pep
7:00pm
Football: A
@Breckenridge High School
6AA Semi Finals
28
29
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 4:45pm
7th. Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym Old
5:15pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Elementary
30
3:10pm - 5:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Old
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym High School
5:45pm - 7:45pm
Early Childhood Activity
@Gym Elementary
ECFE/Early Childhood Fall Festival
6:00pm
Band Pep
7:30pm
Volleyball: A,B,C
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
Section 5A Tournament
31
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community Event
@Cafeteria
Halloween Party-OWA setting up at 4:00 pm
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Academic
Community Ed
Summer Rec
Athletic Trainer Schedule
Fine Arts
COncert Rehearsal
District
High School
Elementary
Early Childhood
Community
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?