Skip to content
Osakis High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Team Site
Today
July 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Gym Maintenance
@Gym High School & Elementary
2
Gym Maintenance
@Gym High School & Elementary
1:00pm
Summer Rec Babe Ruth U-13 Baseball (Grade 7)
@ Sauk Centre
3
Gym Maintenance
@Gym High School & Elementary
1:00pm
Summer Rec Babe Ruth U-15 Baseball
@Field Varsity Baseball
vs Melrose
4
Gym Maintenance
@Gym High School & Elementary
5
Gym Maintenance
@Gym High School & Elementary
1:00pm
Summer Rec Babe Ruth U-15 Baseball
@Field Varsity Baseball
vs Albany Purple
6
Gym Maintenance
@Gym High School & Elementary
1:00pm
Summer Rec Babe Ruth U-13 Baseball (Grade 7)
@Field Varsity Baseball
vs. Paynesville
7
Gym Maintenance
@Gym High School & Elementary
8
Gym Maintenance
@Gym High School & Elementary
6:00pm - 8:00pm
7th. Grade Girls Traveling Basketball
@Gym Old
9
7:00am - 9:00am
SWEAT Strength and Conditioning Girls Grades 6-11
@Fitness Center
Make Sure you go to appropriate time!
9:00am - 10:30am
Boys Basketball Player Development Grades 8-11
@Gym High School & Elementary
9:00am - 11:00pm
Girls Basketball Player Development Grades 7-11
@Gym High School & Elementary
9:00am - 10:00am
Summer Rec Boys T-Ball (Grades K-2)
@Field Varsity Softball
9:00am - 10:00am
Summer Rec Soccer (Grades 2-4 boys)
@Field JH Football
10:00am - 11:00am
Summer Rec Pee-Wee Baseball (Grades 3-4)
@Field Varsity Softball
10:00am - 11:00am
Summer Rec Soccer (Grades 2-4 girls)
@Field JH Football
11:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Rec Girls Basketball (Grades 4-6)
@Gym High School & Elementary
11:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Rec Girls Softball (Grades 3-6)
@Field Varsity Softball
11:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Rec Soccer (Grades K-1 girls and boys)
@Field JH Football
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Summer Rec Girls Basketball (Grades 1-3)
@Gym High School & Elementary
2:00pm - 3:50pm
Swimming Lessons
@Galeon
5:00pm - 8:00pm
6th Grade Traveling Baseball
@Field JV Baseball
5:30pm
Board Meeting
@Board Room
5:30pm
U-10 Softball League (Grades 3-4 girls)
@Field Varsity Softball
Round Robin
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
I94 Pee-Wee Baseball League (Grades 3-4)
@Field JV Softball
10
8:00am - 9:30am
Summer Rec Girls and Boys Tennis Grade 3 - 5
(Cancelled)
@Tennis Courts
9:00am - 9:45am
Summer Rec Girls Basketball (Grades K-2)
@
Multiple Location
9:30am - 10:15am
Summer Rec Boys and Girls Tennis (Grades 5-6)
(Cancelled)
@Tennis Courts
10:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball Summer Jamboree
@Gym High School & Elementary
Scrimmage
10:00am - 10:45am
Summer Rec Boys Basketball (Grades 1-3)
@Gym Old
10:15am - 11:00am
Summer Rec Boys and Girls Tennis Grades 4-5
(Cancelled)
@Tennis Courts
11:00am - 12:30pm
Summer Rec Girls and Boys Tennis Grades 9-11
(Cancelled)
@Tennis Courts
1:00pm
Summer Rec Babe Ruth U-15 Baseball
(Cancelled)
game time adjusted to 2:00
2:00pm - 3:50pm
Swimming Lessons
@Galeon
6:00pm - 7:45pm
I94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)
@Field JV Baseball
11
7:00am - 9:00am
SWEAT Strength and Conditioning Girls Grades 6-11
@Fitness Center
Make Sure you go to appropriate time!
8:00am - 11:00am
Osakis High School Skills Development Camp
@Gym High School
9:00am - 10:30am
Boys Basketball Player Development Grades 8-11
@Gym High School & Elementary
9:00am - 11:00pm
Girls Basketball Player Development Grades 7-11
@Gym High School & Elementary
9:00am - 10:00am
Summer Rec Boys T-Ball (Grades K-2)
@Field Varsity Softball
10:00am - 11:00am
Summer Rec Flag Football (Grades 1-2)
@Field JH Football
10:00am - 11:00am
Summer Rec Pee-Wee Baseball (Grades 3-4)
@Field Varsity Softball
11:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Rec Flag Football (Grades 3-4)
@Field JH Football
11:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Rec Girls Basketball (Grades 4-6)
@Gym High School & Elementary
11:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Rec Girls Softball (Grades 3-6)
@Field Varsity Softball
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Mike Felt Shooting Camp (Grades 6-8)
@Gym High School
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Summer Rec Girls Basketball (Grades 1-3)
@Gym High School & Elementary
2:00pm - 3:50pm
Swimming Lessons
@Galeon
12
8:00am - 11:00am
Osakis High School Skills Development Camp
@Gym High School
8:00am - 9:30am
Summer Rec Girls and Boys Tennis Grade 3 - 5
@Tennis Courts
9:00am - 10:00am
Summer Rec Boys T-Ball (Grades K-2)
@Field Varsity Softball
9:30am - 10:15am
Summer Rec Boys and Girls Tennis (Grades 5-6)
@Tennis Courts
10:00am - 11:00am
Summer Rec Flag Football (Grades 1-2)
@Field JH Football
10:00am - 11:00am
Summer Rec Pee-Wee Baseball (Grades 3-4)
@Field Varsity Softball
10:15am - 11:00am
Summer Rec Boys and Girls Tennis Grades 4-5
@Tennis Courts
11:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Rec Flag Football (Grades 3-4)
@Field JH Football
11:00am - 12:30pm
Summer Rec Girls and Boys Tennis Grades 9-11
@Tennis Courts
11:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Rec Girls Softball (Grades 3-6)
@Field Varsity Softball
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Mike Felt Shooting Camp (Grades 6-8)
@Gym High School
1:00pm
Summer Rec Babe Ruth U-15 Baseball
@ Sauk Centre
2:00pm - 3:50pm
Swimming Lessons
@Galeon
6:30pm - 8:00pm
I94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)
@Field JV Baseball
Osakis Red vs. Albany White
6:30pm - 8:00pm
I94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)
Osakis Silver vs. Albany Gray @ North Park Albany
13
7:00am - 9:00am
SWEAT Strength and Conditioning Girls Grades 6-11
@Fitness Center
Make Sure you go to appropriate time!
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer Rec Golf (Grades 4-6)
9:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball Player Development Grades 8-11
@Gym High School
11:00am - 1:00pm
Summer Rec Golf (Grades 6-8)
@Osakis Country Club
11:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Rec Volleyball (Grades 4-6)
@Gym High School
14
15
16
7:00am - 9:00am
SWEAT Strength and Conditioning Girls Grades 6-11
@Fitness Center
Make Sure you go to appropriate time!
9:00am - 10:30am
Boys Basketball Player Development Grades 8-11
@Gym High School & Elementary
9:00am - 11:00pm
Girls Basketball Player Development Grades 7-11
@Gym High School & Elementary
9:00am - 10:00am
Summer Rec Boys T-Ball (Grades K-2)
@Field Varsity Softball
9:00am - 10:00am
Summer Rec Soccer (Grades 2-4 boys)
@Field JH Football
10:00am - 11:00am
Summer Rec Pee-Wee Baseball (Grades 3-4)
@Field Varsity Softball
10:00am - 11:00am
Summer Rec Soccer (Grades 2-4 girls)
@Field JH Football
11:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Rec Girls Basketball (Grades 4-6)
@Gym High School & Elementary
11:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Rec Girls Softball (Grades 3-6)
@Field Varsity Softball
11:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Rec Soccer (Grades K-1 girls and boys)
@Field JH Football
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Summer Rec Girls Basketball (Grades 1-3)
@Gym High School & Elementary
2:00pm - 3:50pm
Swimming Lessons
@Galeon
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
I94 Pee-Wee Baseball League (Grades 3-4)
@Field JV Softball
17
8:00am - 9:30am
Summer Rec Girls and Boys Tennis Grade 3 - 5
@Tennis Courts
9:00am - 9:45am
Summer Rec Girls Basketball (Grades K-2)
@
Multiple Location
9:30am - 10:15am
Summer Rec Boys and Girls Tennis (Grades 5-6)
@Tennis Courts
10:00am - 10:45am
Summer Rec Boys Basketball (Grades 1-3)
@
Multiple Location
10:15am - 11:00am
Summer Rec Boys and Girls Tennis Grades 4-5
@Tennis Courts
11:00am - 12:30pm
Summer Rec Girls and Boys Tennis Grades 9-11
@Tennis Courts
2:00pm - 3:50pm
Swimming Lessons
@Galeon
6:00pm - 7:45pm
I94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)
@Field JV Baseball
18
7:00am - 9:00am
SWEAT Strength and Conditioning Girls Grades 6-11
@Fitness Center
Make Sure you go to appropriate time!
9:00am - 10:30am
Boys Basketball Player Development Grades 8-11
@Gym High School & Elementary
9:00am - 11:00pm
Girls Basketball Player Development Grades 7-11
@Gym High School & Elementary
9:00am - 10:00am
Summer Rec Boys T-Ball (Grades K-2)
@Field Varsity Softball
10:00am - 11:00am
Summer Rec Flag Football (Grades 1-2)
@Field JH Football
10:00am - 11:00am
Summer Rec Pee-Wee Baseball (Grades 3-4)
@Field Varsity Softball
11:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Rec Flag Football (Grades 3-4)
@Field JH Football
11:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Rec Girls Basketball (Grades 4-6)
@Gym High School & Elementary
11:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Rec Girls Softball (Grades 3-6)
@Field Varsity Softball
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Summer Rec Girls Basketball (Grades 1-3)
@Gym High School & Elementary
2:00pm - 3:50pm
Swimming Lessons
@Galeon
19
8:00am - 9:30am
Summer Rec Girls and Boys Tennis Grade 3 - 5
(Cancelled)
@Tennis Courts
9:00am - 10:00am
Summer Rec Boys T-Ball (Grades K-2)
@Field Varsity Softball
9:30am - 10:15am
Summer Rec Boys and Girls Tennis (Grades 5-6)
(Cancelled)
@Tennis Courts
10:00am - 11:00am
Summer Rec Flag Football (Grades 1-2)
@Field JH Football
10:00am - 11:00am
Summer Rec Pee-Wee Baseball (Grades 3-4)
@Field Varsity Softball
10:15am - 11:00am
Summer Rec Boys and Girls Tennis Grades 4-5
(Cancelled)
@Tennis Courts
11:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Rec Flag Football (Grades 3-4)
@Field JH Football
11:00am - 12:30pm
Summer Rec Girls and Boys Tennis Grades 9-11
(Cancelled)
@Tennis Courts
11:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Rec Girls Softball (Grades 3-6)
@Field Varsity Softball
2:00pm - 3:50pm
Swimming Lessons
@Galeon
6:30pm
I94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)
Osakis Red vs Cold Spring Alpine Cabinetry @ Cold Spring
6:30pm - 8:00pm
I94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)
@Field JV Baseball
Osakis Silver vs. Melrose Black
20
7:00am - 9:00am
SWEAT Strength and Conditioning Girls Grades 6-11
@Fitness Center
Make Sure you go to appropriate time!
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer Rec Golf (Grades 4-6)
9:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball Player Development Grades 8-11
@Gym High School
11:00am - 1:00pm
Summer Rec Golf (Grades 6-8)
@Osakis Country Club
11:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Rec Volleyball (Grades 4-6)
@Gym High School
21
22
23
7:00am - 9:00am
SWEAT Strength and Conditioning Girls Grades 6-11
@Fitness Center
Make Sure you go to appropriate time!
2:00pm - 3:50pm
Swimming Lessons
@Galeon
24
8:00am - 11:00am
Silverstreak Football Camp (Grades 9-12)
@Field Football Practice
2:00pm - 3:50pm
Swimming Lessons
@Galeon
6:00pm - 7:45pm
I94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)
@Field JV Baseball
25
7:00am - 9:00am
SWEAT Strength and Conditioning Girls Grades 6-11
@Fitness Center
Make Sure you go to appropriate time!
8:00am - 11:00am
Silverstreak Football Camp (Grades 9-12)
@Field Football Practice
2:00pm - 3:50pm
Swimming Lessons
@Galeon
26
8:00am - 11:00am
Silverstreak Football Camp (Grades 9-12)
@Field Football Practice
2:00pm - 3:50pm
Swimming Lessons
@Galeon
6:30pm - 8:00pm
I94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)
@Field JV Baseball
Osakis Red vs. Melrose Gold
6:30pm - 8:00pm
I94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)
Osakis Silver vs. Albany Purple @ North Park Albany
27
7:00am - 9:00am
SWEAT Strength and Conditioning Girls Grades 6-11
@Fitness Center
Make Sure you go to appropriate time!
9:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball Player Development Grades 8-11
@Gym High School
28
29
30
2:00pm - 3:50pm
Swimming Lessons
@Galeon
31
2:00pm - 3:50pm
Swimming Lessons
@Galeon
6:00pm - 7:45pm
I94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)
@Field JV Baseball
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Academic
Community Ed
Summer Rec
Athletic Trainer Schedule
Fine Arts
COncert Rehearsal
District
High School
Elementary
Early Childhood
Community
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?