Osakis High School
1

Wednesday, June 13, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity Tournamentvs. MSHSL
 @ Ridges at Sand Creeklocation
TBDGolf: Boys Varsity Tournamentvs. MSHSL
7:00am- 9:00amSWEAT Strength and Conditioning
Fitness Center location

Make Sure you go to appropriate time!

Make Sure you go to appropriate time!

8:30am- 10:30amBoys Basketball Camp (Grades 6-11)
Gym High School & Elementary location
9:00am- 12:00pmDrivers Education
Room 116 location
9:00am- 11:00pmGirls Basketball Player Development (Grades 7-11)
Gym High School & Elementary location
9:00am- 12:30pmSummer Rec Art (Grades K-6)
Art Room location

Be sure you know which session you are signed up for!

Be sure you know which session you are signed up for!

9:00am- 10:00amSummer Rec T-Ball (Grades K-1 girls and boys)
Field Varsity Softball location
10:00am- 11:00amSummer Rec Flag Football (Grades K-1)
Field JH Football location
10:00am- 11:00amSummer Rec Pee-Wee Baseball (Grades 2-3)
Field Varsity Softball location
10:30am- 12:00pmSilverstreak Boys Basketball Camp (Grades 3-5)
Gym High School & Elementary location
11:00am- 12:00pmSummer Rec Flag Football (Grades 2-3)
Field JH Football location
11:00am- 12:00pmSummer Rec Softball (Grades 2-4 girls)
Field Varsity Softball location
12:00pm- 4:00pmVolleyball Camp (Grades 6-11)
Gym High School location
1:00pmSummer Rec Babe Ruth U-13 Baseball (Grade 7)

@ Little Falls

@ Little Falls

1:00pm- 2:30pmWrestling Camp (Grades 2-5)
1:00pm- 2:15pmWrestling Camp (Grades K-1)
Auditorium location
4:00pm- 7:00pmVolleyball Camp (Grades 3-5)
Gym High School location
Thursday, June 14, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: A,B TournamentMSHSL
 @ MAC - St. Cloudlocation

State Tournament

State Tournament

8:00am- 9:30amSummer Rec Tennis (Grades 8-11)
Tennis Courts location
9:00am- 12:00pmDrivers Education
Room 116 location
9:00am- 12:30pmSummer Rec Art (Grades K-6)
Art Room location

Be sure you know which session you are signed up for!

Be sure you know which session you are signed up for!

9:00am- 10:00amSummer Rec T-Ball (Grades K-1 girls and boys)
Field Varsity Softball location
9:30am- 10:15amSummer Rec Tennis (Grades 3-4)
Tennis Courts location
10:00am- 11:00amSummer Rec Flag Football (Grades K-1)
Field JH Football location
10:00am- 11:00amSummer Rec Pee-Wee Baseball (Grades 2-3)
Field Varsity Softball location
10:15am- 11:00amSummer Rec Tennis (Grades 1-2)
Tennis Courts location
11:00am- 12:00pmSummer Rec Flag Football (Grades 2-3)
Field JH Football location
11:00am- 12:00pmSummer Rec Softball (Grades 2-4 girls)
Field Varsity Softball location
11:00am- 12:30pmSummer Rec Tennis (Grades 5-7)
Tennis Courts location
12:00pm- 4:00pmVolleyball Camp (Grades 6-11)
Gym High School location
1:00pmSummer Rec Babe Ruth U-15 Baseball (Grades 8-9)

@ Alexandria

@ Alexandria

4:00pm- 7:00pmVolleyball Camp (Grades 3-5)
Gym High School location
6:00pmU-10 Softball League (Grades 3-4 girls)
Field Varsity Softball location

vs. BBE

vs. BBE

6:30pmI94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)

Osakis Red @ BBE

Osakis Red @ BBE

6:30pm- 8:00pmI94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)
Field JV Baseball location

Osakis Silver vs. Waska 3

Osakis Silver vs. Waska 3

Friday, June 15, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: A,B TournamentMSHSL
 @ MAC - St. Cloudlocation

State Tournament

State Tournament

7:00am- 9:00amSWEAT Strength and Conditioning
Fitness Center location

Make Sure you go to appropriate time!

Make Sure you go to appropriate time!

9:00am- 12:00pmDrivers Education
Room 116 location
9:00am- 11:00amVolleyball Player Development (Grades 6-11)
Gym High School location
11:00am- 12:00pmSummer Rec Volleyball (Grades 3-5)
Gym High School location
1:00pmSummer Rec Babe Ruth U-13 Baseball (Grade 7)
Field Varsity Baseball location

vs Sauk Centre

vs Sauk Centre

Saturday, June 16, 2018
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Monday, June 18, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00amSWEAT Strength and Conditioning
Fitness Center location

Make Sure you go to appropriate time!

Make Sure you go to appropriate time!

9:00am- 10:30amBoys Basketball Individual Skills Sessions (Grades 6-11)
Gym High School & Elementary location
9:00am- 12:00pmDrivers Education
Room 116 location
9:00am- 11:00pmGirls Basketball Player Development (Grades 7-11)
Gym High School & Elementary location
9:00am- 12:30pmSummer Rec Art (Grades K-6)
Art Room location

Be sure you know which session you are signed up for!

Be sure you know which session you are signed up for!

9:00am- 10:00amSummer Rec Soccer (Grades 2-4 boys)
Field JH Football location
9:00am- 10:00amSummer Rec T-Ball (Grades K-1 girls and boys)
Field Varsity Softball location
10:00am- 11:00amSummer Rec Pee-Wee Baseball (Grades 2-3)
Field Varsity Softball location
10:00am- 11:00amSummer Rec Soccer (Grades 2-4 girls)
Field JH Football location
10:30am- 12:00pmSilverstreak Boys Basketball Camp (Grades 3-5)
Gym High School & Elementary location
11:00am- 12:00pmSummer Rec Girls Basketball (Grades 5-6)
Gym High School & Elementary location
11:00am- 12:00pmSummer Rec Soccer (Grades K-1 girls and boys)
Field JH Football location
11:00am- 12:00pmSummer Rec Softball (Grades 2-4 girls)
Field Varsity Softball location
1:00pmSummer Rec Babe Ruth U-15 Baseball (Grades 8-9)

@ Little Falls

@ Little Falls

1:00pm- 2:00pmSummer Rec Girls Basketball (Grades 3-4)
Gym High School & Elementary location
2:00pm- 3:30pmTrack & Field Camp (Grades 3-6)
Field Track location
6:00pm- 7:30pmI94 Pee-Wee Baseball League (Grades 3-4)
Field JV Softball location
6:00pmU-10 Softball League (Grades 3-4 girls)
Field Varsity Softball location

vs Long Prairie

vs Long Prairie

Tuesday, June 19, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:30amSummer Rec Tennis (Grades 8-11)
Tennis Courts location
8:30am- 11:30amSummer Tech Coding with Drones Grades 3 - 6
Gym Old location

Meet in the Elementary Computer Lab. Old Gym from 10:30-11:30

Meet in the Elementary Computer Lab. Old Gym from 10:30-11:30

9:00am- 12:00pmDrivers Education
Room 116 location
9:00am- 12:30pmSummer Rec Art (Grades K-6)
Art Room location

Be sure you know which session you are signed up for!

Be sure you know which session you are signed up for!

9:00am- 9:45amSummer Rec Girls Basketball (Grades K-2)
Gym Elementary, Gym High School location
9:30am- 10:15amSummer Rec Tennis (Grades 3-4)
Tennis Courts location
10:00am- 10:45amSummer Rec Boys Basketball (Grades K-2)
Gym Elementary, Gym High School location
10:15am- 11:00amSummer Rec Tennis (Grades 1-2)
Tennis Courts location
11:00am- 1:00pmBoys Basketball Summer Jamboree
Gym High School & Elementary location

Scrimmage

Scrimmage

11:00am- 12:30pmSummer Rec Tennis (Grades 5-7)
Tennis Courts location
1:00pmSummer Rec Babe Ruth U-15 Baseball (Grades 8-9)

@ Albany White

@ Albany White

2:00pm- 3:30pmTrack & Field Camp (Grades 3-6)
Field Track location
6:00pm- 7:30pm6th. Grade Girls Basketball
Gym Elementary location
6:00pm- 7:45pmI94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)
Field JV Baseball location