Osakis High School
1

Wednesday, June 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00amSWEAT Strength and Conditioning
Fitness Center location

Make Sure you go to appropriate time!

Make Sure you go to appropriate time!

8:30am- 11:30amSilverstreak Girls Basketball Camp (Grades 3-6)
Gym High School location
9:00am- 10:30amBoys Basketball Individual Skills Sessions (Grades 6-11)
Gym High School & Elementary location
10:30am- 12:00pmSilverstreak Boys Basketball Camp (Grades 3-5)
Gym High School & Elementary location
1:00pmSummer Rec Babe Ruth U-13 Baseball (Grade 7)

@ Albany

@ Albany

Thursday, June 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: A,B TournamentTBD vs. TBD
 @ MAC - St. Cloudlocation

6AA Finals

6AA Finals

TBDSoftball: A,B TournamentMSHSL

State Tournament

State Tournament

8:30am- 11:30amSilverstreak Girls Basketball Camp (Grades 3-6)
Gym High School location
1:00pmSummer Rec Babe Ruth U-15 Baseball (Grades 8-9)  

(Cancelled)

Field Varsity Baseball location

vs. Holdingford

vs. Holdingford

6:30pm- 8:00pmI94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)
Field JV Baseball location

Osakis Red vs. Cold Spring Dentistry

Osakis Red vs. Cold Spring Dentistry

6:30pm- 8:00pmI94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)

Osakis Silver vs. Cold Spring Apricot Lanes @ Cold Spring

Osakis Silver vs. Cold Spring Apricot Lanes @ Cold Spring

Friday, June 8, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: A,B TournamentMSHSL

State Tournament

State Tournament

7:00am- 9:00amSWEAT Strength and Conditioning
Fitness Center location

Make Sure you go to appropriate time!

Make Sure you go to appropriate time!

11:00am- 12:00pmSummer Rec Volleyball (Grades 3-5)
Gym High School location
1:00pmSummer Rec Babe Ruth U-13 Baseball (Grade 7)
Field Varsity Baseball location

vs. Long Prairie

vs. Long Prairie

3:30pmTrack & Field: Varsity Tournamentvs. MSHSL
 @ Hamline Universitylocation
Saturday, June 9, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmTrack & Field: Varsity Tournamentvs. MSHSL
 @ Hamline Universitylocation
Sunday, June 10, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00pm- 9:00pmJunior Olympic Volleyball
Gym High School location

17's

17's

Monday, June 11, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00amSWEAT Strength and Conditioning
Fitness Center location

Make Sure you go to appropriate time!

Make Sure you go to appropriate time!

8:30am- 10:30amBoys Basketball Camp (Grades 6-11)
Gym Elementary location
9:00am- 12:00pmDrivers Education
Room 116 location
9:00am- 11:00pmGirls Basketball Player Development (Grades 7-11)
Gym High School & Elementary location
9:00am- 12:30pmSummer Rec Art (Grades K-6)
Art Room location

Be sure you know which session you are signed up for!

Be sure you know which session you are signed up for!

9:00am- 10:00amSummer Rec Soccer (Grades 2-4 boys)  

(Cancelled)

Field JH Football location
9:00am- 10:00amSummer Rec T-Ball (Grades K-1 girls and boys)  

(Cancelled)

Field Varsity Softball location
10:00am- 11:00amSummer Rec Pee-Wee Baseball (Grades 2-3)  

(Cancelled)

Field Varsity Softball location
10:00am- 11:00amSummer Rec Soccer (Grades 2-4 girls)  

(Cancelled)

Field JH Football location
10:30am- 12:00pmSilverstreak Boys Basketball Camp (Grades 3-5)
Gym High School & Elementary location
11:00am- 12:00pmSummer Rec Soccer (Grades K-1 girls and boys)  

(Cancelled)

Field JH Football location
11:00am- 10:00pmSummer Rec Softball (Grades 2-4 girls)  

(Cancelled)

Field Varsity Softball location
1:00pmSummer Rec Babe Ruth U-15 Baseball (Grades 8-9)

@ Long Prairie

@ Long Prairie

1:00pm- 2:30pmWrestling Camp (Grades 2-5)
1:00pm- 2:15pmWrestling Camp (Grades K-1)
Auditorium location
4:00pm- 7:00pmVolleyball Camp (Grades 3-5)
Gym High School location
5:30pmBoard Meeting
Board Room location
6:00pm- 7:30pm6th. Grade Girls Basketball
Gym Elementary location
6:00pm- 7:30pmI94 Pee-Wee Baseball League (Grades 3-4)
Field JV Softball location
6:00pm- 8:00pmU12 Baseball
Field Varsity Baseball location

Game

Game

Tuesday, June 12, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity Tournamentvs. MSHSL
 @ Ridges at Sand Creeklocation
TBDGolf: Boys Varsity Tournamentvs. MSHSL
8:00am- 9:30amSummer Rec Tennis (Grades 8-11)
Tennis Courts location
8:30am- 10:30amBoys Basketball Camp (Grades 6-11)
Gym High School location
9:00am- 12:00pmDrivers Education
Room 116 location
9:00am- 12:30pmSummer Rec Art (Grades K-6)
Art Room location

Be sure you know which session you are signed up for!

Be sure you know which session you are signed up for!

9:00am- 9:45amSummer Rec Girls Basketball (Grades K-2)
Gym Elementary, Gym High School location
9:30am- 10:15amSummer Rec Tennis (Grades 3-4)
Tennis Courts location
10:00am- 10:45amSummer Rec Boys Basketball (Grades K-2)
Gym Elementary, Gym High School location
10:15am- 11:00amSummer Rec Tennis (Grades 1-2)
Tennis Courts location
11:00am- 12:30pmSummer Rec Tennis (Grades 5-7)
Tennis Courts location
12:00pm- 4:00pmVolleyball Camp (Grades 6-11)
Gym High School location
1:00pmSummer Rec Babe Ruth U-15 Baseball (Grades 8-9)
Field Varsity Baseball location

vs Paynesville

vs Paynesville

1:00pm- 2:30pmWrestling Camp (Grades 2-5)
1:00pm- 2:15pmWrestling Camp (Grades K-1)
Auditorium location
6:00pm- 7:45pmI94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)
Field JV Baseball location