Skip to content
Osakis High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Team Site
Today
January 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
Winter Break
4:00pm - 6:00pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Elementary
2
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
6:00pm - 8:00pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
3
9:00am - 2:30pm
Sneak-A-Peek
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
5:45pm - 7:30pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
4
Band Pep
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Archery
@Gym Old
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@Pierz High School
5:00 Osakis vs. Rocori 6:30 Osakis vs. Pierz 8:00 Osakis vs. Eden Valley Watkins
5:30pm - 7:00pm
7th. Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym Old
6:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
6:00 C Squad Elementary Gym 6:00 JV High School Gym Varsity game will be played at the Target Center at 2:30 on 1/6.
5
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Archery
@Gym Old
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
4:30pm - 6:00pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
5:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
5:00 C Squad 6:00 JV 7:30 Varsity
5:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Parkers Prairie High School
5:00 C Squad 6:00 JV 7:30 Varsity
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Elementary
6
2:30pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Target Center
C Squad and JV will play at Osakis on 1/4 at 6:00.
7
12:00pm - 2:00pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
2:00pm - 4:00pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
5:15pm - 6:45pm
3rd. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
8
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
5:45pm - 7:30pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Elementary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
6:00pm - 8:00pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th. Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym High School
6:30pm
After Prom Committee Meeting
@Commons/Upper Lounge
9
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Archery
@Gym Old
4:30pm - 6:00pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
7th. Grade will play in the Elementary Gym 8th. Grade will play in the High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Old
6:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Melrose Area High School
6:00 Varsity 7:30 C Squad
6:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
6:00 C Squad Elementary Gym 6:00 JV High School Gym 7:30 Varsity High School Gym
10
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
11
3:00pm - 4:30pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Gym High School
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Archery
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym Elementary
8th. Grade will play at 4:00 with the 7th. Grade to follow.
5:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
(Postponed)
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
5:00 C Squad High School Gym 6:00 JV High School Gym 7:30 Varsity High School Gym The C Squad start time was changed to 5:00 on 1/8.
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Program
@Gym High School
Just for Kix Performance at 7 pm
6:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Sauk Centre High School
6:00 C Squad 6:00 JV 7:30 Varsity
6:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@Royalton High School
12
11:30am - 12:15pm
7th. Grade Retreat
@Gym Old
9th. Grade FACS Students will be using the gym to practice for the retreat that they will be leading on 1/16.
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
4:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
13
9:00am - 12:00pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
Scrimmage
9:00am - 10:30am
Girls Basketball Buddies
@Gym High School & Elementary
Grades 1-3
10:00am - 11:30am
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
10:30am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Buddies
@Gym High School & Elementary
Grades 1-3
2:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
2:00 C Squad Elementary Gym 2:00 JV High School Gym 3:30 Varsity High School Gym
14
12:00pm - 2:00pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
12:00pm - 2:00pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
5:15pm - 6:45pm
3rd. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
15
11:30am - 12:15pm
7th. Grade Retreat
@Gym Old
9th. Grade FACS Students will be using the gym to practice for the retreat that they will be leading on 1/16.
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym Old
8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade
4:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@Paynesville Area High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Elementary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Archery
@Gym Old
16
8:00am - 3:00pm
7th. Grade Retreat
@Gym Old
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Archery
@Gym Old
3:10pm - 4:30pm
7th. Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Starbuck School
7th. Grade will play at Minnewaska Elementary in Glenwood 8th. Grade will play at the Starbuck School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
4:45 C Squad 6:00 JV 7:30 Varsity
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Old
6:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
6:00 JV High School Gym 7:30 Varsity High School Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@Underwood High School
Osakis will wrestle OTC at 6:00. There will be two mats set up so the JV and Varsity matches will take place at the same time.
17
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
5:45pm - 7:30pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
18
Band Pep
3:00pm - 4:30pm
7th. Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym Elementary
8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade
4:30pm - 6:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
5:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
Parent`s Night 5:00 C Squad High School Gym 6:00 JV High School Gym 7:30 Varsity High School Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Old
19
In-Service
1:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@Lake Park-Audubon High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
7th. Grade will play in the Elementary Gym 8th. Grade will play in the High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
5:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
5:00 C Squad 6:00 JV 7:30 Varsity
5:30pm - 7:00pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
20
9:00am - 10:30am
3rd. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
9:00am - 10:30am
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
9:00am - 10:30am
Girls Basketball Buddies
@Gym High School & Elementary
Grades 1-3
10:30am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Buddies
@Gym High School & Elementary
Grades 1-3
12:30pm - 5:30pm
5th. and 6th. Grade Girls Basketball League
@Gym High School & Elementary
7:00pm
One Act Play Performance
@Auditorium
21
2:00pm - 4:00pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
22
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Archery
@Gym Old
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
6:00pm - 8:00pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
6:00pm
7th. and 8th. Grade Boys Basketball Backcourt
@Gym High School & Elementary
6:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Parkers Prairie High School
No C Squad Game 6:00 JV High 7:30 Varsity
23
Band Pep
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Spelling Bee
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
5:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
5:00 C Squad High School Gym 6:00 JV High School Gym 7:30 Varsity High School Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@Eden Valley/Watkins High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
24
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
25
Band Pep
Grade 9 Expo
at Alexandria Area High School
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Archery
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym Elementary
JV Only
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Browerville High School
8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade.
5:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School & Elementary
5:00 C Squad High School Gym 6:00 JV High School Gym 7:30 Varsity High School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
26
3:00pm - 4:30pm
6th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
Both grades will play at 4:30
5:00pm
Basketball: B/A,B,C
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
5:00 C Squad 6:00 JV 7:30 Varsity
5:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@Osakis High School
Gym Elementary
5:00 Osakis vs. Border West 6:15 Benson vs. Border West 7:30 Benson vs. Osakis
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Old
27
First Responders Donkey Basketball
@Gym High School
9:00am - 2:00pm
5th. and 6th. Grade Boys Basketball League
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Archery Tournament
at Melrose High School
28
12:00pm - 2:00pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Knights of Columbus Free Throw Contest
@Gym High School
2:00pm - 4:00pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
5:15pm - 6:45pm
3rd. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
29
3:00pm - 4:30pm
4th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Archery
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
8th. Grade followed by 7th. Grade
6:00pm - 8:00pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Elementary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling
@Gym Old
30
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
4:00pm
Wrestling: A,B
@Osakis High School
Gym High School
4:00 Paynesville vs. Quad County 4:00 Osakis vs. BOLD 5:30 Paynesville vs. BOLD 5:30 Osakis vs. Quad County 7:00 Paynesville vs. Osakis 7:00 BOLD vs.Quad County
5:30pm - 7:30pm
7th. Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym Elementary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball
@Gym Old
6:00pm
Basketball: G/A,B,C
@Evansville High School
No C Squad Game 6:00 JV 7:30 Varsity
31
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym Old
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys A, B, C Practice
@Gym High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls A, B, C Practice
@Gym Elementary
5:45pm - 7:30pm
4th. Grade Boys Basketball
@Gym Old
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym and Open Weight Room
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Academic
Community Ed
Summer Rec
Athletic Trainer Schedule
Fine Arts
COncert Rehearsal
District
High School
Elementary
Early Childhood
Community
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?