Osakis High School
View by Type 
  View:

Tuesday, Jun 19, 2018
Time Event Details
8:00am
9:30am
Summer Rec Tennis (Grades 8-11)   Tennis Courts
8:30am
11:30am
Summer Tech Coding with Drones Grades 3 - 6   Gym Old
  Meet in the Elementary Computer Lab. Old Gym from 10:30-11:30
9:00am
12:00pm
Drivers Education   Room 116
9:00am
12:30pm
Summer Rec Art (Grades K-6)   Art Room
  Be sure you know which session you are signed up for!
9:00am
9:45am
Summer Rec Girls Basketball (Grades K-2)   Gym Elementary, Gym High School
9:30am
10:15am
Summer Rec Tennis (Grades 3-4)   Tennis Courts
10:00am
10:45am
Summer Rec Boys Basketball (Grades K-2)   Gym Elementary, Gym High School
10:15am
11:00am
Summer Rec Tennis (Grades 1-2)   Tennis Courts
11:00am
1:00pm
Boys Basketball Summer Jamboree   Gym High School & Elementary
  Scrimmage
11:00am
12:30pm
Summer Rec Tennis (Grades 5-7)   Tennis Courts
1:00pm Summer Rec Babe Ruth U-15 Baseball (Grades 8-9)  
  @ Albany White
2:00pm
3:30pm
Track & Field Camp (Grades 3-6)   Field Track
6:00pm
7:30pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball   Gym Elementary
6:00pm
7:45pm
I94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)   Field JV Baseball

Wednesday, Jun 20, 2018
Time Event Details
7:00am
9:00am
SWEAT Strength and Conditioning   Fitness Center
  Make Sure you go to appropriate time!
8:30am
11:30am
Summer Rec Tech Camp: 3D Design (Grades 3-6)   Media Center
9:00am
10:30am
Boys Basketball Individual Skills Sessions (Grades 6-11)   Gym High School & Elementary
9:00am
12:00pm
Drivers Education   Room 116
9:00am
11:00pm
Girls Basketball Player Development (Grades 7-11)   Gym High School & Elementary
9:00am
12:30pm
Summer Rec Art (Grades K-6)   Art Room
  Be sure you know which session you are signed up for!
9:00am
10:00am
Summer Rec T-Ball (Grades K-1 girls and boys)   Field Varsity Softball
10:00am
11:00am
Summer Rec Flag Football (Grades K-1)   Field JH Football
10:00am
11:00am
Summer Rec Pee-Wee Baseball (Grades 2-3)   Field Varsity Softball
10:30am
12:00pm
Silverstreak Boys Basketball Camp (Grades 3-5)   Gym High School & Elementary
11:00am
12:00pm
Summer Rec Flag Football (Grades 2-3)   Field JH Football
11:00am
12:00pm
Summer Rec Girls Basketball (Grades 5-6)   Gym High School & Elementary
11:00am
12:00pm
Summer Rec Softball (Grades 2-4 girls)   Field Varsity Softball
1:00pm Summer Rec Babe Ruth U-13 Baseball (Grade 7)  
  @ Paynesville
1:00pm
2:00pm
Summer Rec Girls Basketball (Grades 3-4)   Gym High School & Elementary
2:00pm
3:30pm
Track & Field Camp (Grades 3-6)   Field Track

Thursday, Jun 21, 2018
Time Event Details
8:00am
9:30am
Summer Rec Tennis (Grades 8-11)   Tennis Courts
9:00am
12:00pm
Drivers Education   Room 116
9:00am
12:30pm
Summer Rec Art (Grades K-6)   Art Room
  Be sure you know which session you are signed up for!
9:00am
10:00am
Summer Rec T-Ball (Grades K-1 girls and boys)   Field Varsity Softball
9:30am
10:15am
Summer Rec Tennis (Grades 3-4)   Tennis Courts
10:00am
11:00am
Summer Rec Flag Football (Grades K-1)   Field JH Football
10:00am
11:00am
Summer Rec Pee-Wee Baseball (Grades 2-3)   Field Varsity Softball
10:15am
11:00am
Summer Rec Tennis (Grades 1-2)   Tennis Courts
11:00am
12:00pm
Summer Rec Flag Football (Grades 2-3)   Field JH Football
11:00am
12:00pm
Summer Rec Softball (Grades 2-4 girls)   Field Varsity Softball
11:00am
12:30pm
Summer Rec Tennis (Grades 5-7)   Tennis Courts
1:00pm Summer Rec Babe Ruth U-15 Baseball (Grades 8-9)   Field Varsity Baseball
  vs Royalton Gold
2:00pm
3:30pm
Track & Field Camp (Grades 3-6)   Field Track
6:30pm
8:00pm
I94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)  
  Osakis Silver vs. Cold Spring Country Financial @ Cold Spring
6:30pm
8:00pm
I94 JV Baseball League (Grades 5-6)   Field JV Baseball
  Osakis Red vs. Waska 2

Friday, Jun 22, 2018
Time Event Details
7:00am
9:00am
SWEAT Strength and Conditioning   Fitness Center
  Make Sure you go to appropriate time!
9:00am
12:00pm
Drivers Education   Room 116
9:00am
10:30am
Summer Rec Golf (Grades 3-5)  
9:00am
11:00am
Volleyball Player Development (Grades 6-11)   Gym High School
11:00am
1:00pm
Summer Rec Golf (Grades 6-8)   Osakis Country Club
11:00am
12:00pm
Summer Rec Volleyball (Grades 3-5)   Gym High School
1:00pm Summer Rec Babe Ruth U-13 Baseball (Grade 7)   Field Varsity Baseball
  vs. Albany

Saturday, Jun 23, 2018

Sunday, Jun 24, 2018

Monday, Jun 25, 2018
Time Event Details
7:00am
9:00am
SWEAT Strength and Conditioning   Fitness Center
  Make Sure you go to appropriate time!
9:00am
10:30am
Boys Basketball Individual Skills Sessions (Grades 6-11)   Gym High School & Elementary
9:00am
11:00pm
Girls Basketball Player Development (Grades 7-11)   Gym High School & Elementary
9:00am
12:30pm
Summer Rec Art (Grades K-6)   Art Room
  Be sure you know which session you are signed up for!
9:00am
10:00am
Summer Rec Soccer (Grades 2-4 boys)   Field JH Football
9:00am
10:00am
Summer Rec T-Ball (Grades K-1 girls and boys)   Field Varsity Softball
10:00am
11:00am
Summer Rec Pee-Wee Baseball (Grades 2-3)   Field Varsity Softball
10:00am
11:00am
Summer Rec Soccer (Grades 2-4 girls)   Field JH Football
11:00am
12:00pm
Summer Rec Soccer (Grades K-1 girls and boys)   Field JH Football
11:00am
12:00pm
Summer Rec Softball (Grades 2-4 girls)   Field Varsity Softball
3:00pm
6:00pm
Summer Music Festival   Choir Room
6:00pm
7:30pm
6th. Grade Girls Basketball   Gym Elementary
6:00pm
7:30pm
I94 Pee-Wee Baseball League (Grades 3-4)   Field JV Softball
6:00pm U-10 Softball League (Grades 3-4 girls)   Field Varsity Softball
  vs Browerville